OnlineForms.in

Join as a Special Member               

TITLE :- AIIMS Nursing Officer Online Form 2020 | Result

POST UPDATE :- 09 October 2020

SHORT INFO :- Through AIIMS Nursing Officer Online Form 2020, applicants have been invited to apply for the following posts: Those who are interested to fill this recruitment form must read the information given below. Thank you

IMPORTANT LINKS

newDownload Result
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
The remaining links are given below the post.

All India Institute of Medical Science

AIIMS Nursing Officer Online Form 2020 (NORCET)

Advt. No. 106/2020         WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 05 August 2020
  • Registration Last Date :- 18 August 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 18 August 2020
  • Exam Date : 08 September 2020
  • Download Admit Card : 02 September 2020
  • Result Available : 09 October 2020

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, OBC And EWS Candidates Fee : 1500/
  • SC, ST Candidates Fee : 1200/-
  • Physically Handicapped Candidates Fee : 0/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan fee mode.

Age Limits As On 18 August 2020

  • Mini. Age : 18 Years
  • Maxi. Age : 30 Years
  • Additional Age Relaxation As Per Rules. Please Read The Official Notification For More Details.

Candidates Required Eligibility

  • Candidates have B.Sc / Diploma in Nursing with registration and 2 years experience in 50 bedded hospital.

Go to the official website of the department itself and check the recruitment and related information.

VACANCY DETAILS & TOTAL POST : 3803

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
Nursing Officer14744219666233193803

AIIMS Wise Vacancies

AIIMS NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
AIIMS New Delhi270591547935597
AIIMS, Bhubaneswar243601629045600
AIIMS, Deogarh6215402211150
AIIMS, Gorakhpur4110271507100
AIIMS, Jodhpur7118482613176
AIIMS, Kalyani243601629045600
AIIMS, Mangalagiri5815361912140
AIIMS, Nagpur4110271507100
AIIMS, Patna8120543015200
AIIMS, Rae Bareilly239601618945594
AIIMS, Raipur8153573619246
AIIMS, Rishikesh44413811265300



How to Fill Form

  • AIIMS Nursing Officer Online Form 2020 Candidate Can Apply Between 05/08/2020 to 18/08/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in AIIMS Nursing Officer Online Form 2020.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

IMPORTANT LINKS

newDownload Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card