OnlineForms.in

TITLE :- Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Recruitment 2018 Score Card

POST UPDATE :- 10 September 2020

SHORT INFO :- Through Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Recruitment 2018 , applicants have been invited to apply for the following posts: Those who are interested to fill this recruitment form must read the information given below. Thank you

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Score Card
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
The remaining links are given below the post.

Bihar Vidhan Sabha (Sachivalaya)

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Recruitment 2018

Advt. No. 04/2018        WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 23 October 2018
  • Registration Last Date :- 22 November 2018
  • Online Preference Form Available : 06 September 2019
  • Interview Schedule : 30 November 2019
  • Result : 12 August 2020
  • Score Card : 10 September 2020

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, OBC Candidates Fee : 100/
  • SC, ST Candidates Fee : 25/-
  • All Category Female Candidates Candidates Fee : 25/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee fee mode.

Age Limits As On 01 August 2018

  • Minimum Age Required : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limits : 37 Years
  • Additional Age Relaxation As Per Rules. Please Read The Official Notification For More Details.

Candidates Required Eligibility

  • Candidates Passed 10th (High School) Exam from Any Recognized Board.
  • Driver : Class 10 High School with Valid Driving License LMV / HMV

Go to the official website of the department itself and check the recruitment and related information.

VACANCY DETAILS & TOTAL POST : 166

Post NameGeneralBCEBCBC 

Female

SCSTTotal Vacancies
Office Attendant52001304190290
Office Attendant Watchman05000200020009
Office Attendant Sweeper01040401000010
Office Attendant Gardener100204010320
Office Attendant Farash02000200020006
Library Attendant03010101010007
Sequence Distributor05100201010010
Driver09000101030014



How to Fill Form

  • Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Recruitment 2018 Candidate Can Apply Between  23/10/2018 to 22/11/2018.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Bihar Vidhan Sabha Group D Recruitment 2018.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Score Card

Click Here

Scorecard Notice

Click Here
Candidates Login
Click Here
Official Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
error: !! जय माता दी !!