ONLINEFORMS.IN

TITLE :- Bihar BTSC Ayush Medical Officer Online Form 2020

POST UPDATE :- 29 September 2020 

SHORT INFO :- Through BTSC Ayush Medical Officer Online Form 2020, applicants have been invited to apply for the following posts: Those who are interested to fill this recruitment form must read the information given below. Thank you

Short Links

Apply Online
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
The remaining links are given below the post.

Bihar Technical Service Commission (BTSC)

Ayush Medical Officer and Other Various Post Recruitment

BTSC Ayush Medical Officer Online Form 2020

Advt. No. 04-09/2020             WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 29 September 2020
  • Registration Last Date :- 28 October 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 28 October 2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Download Admit Card : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, BC, Other State Candidates Fee : 200/
  • SC, ST, EBC Candidates Fee : 50/
  • PH, Female Candidates Fee : 50/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan fee mode.

Age Limits As On 01 August 2020

  • Minimum Age Required : NA
  • Maximum Age Limits : 37 Years (General)
  • Maximum Age Limits : 40 Years (BC, EBC)
  • Maximum Age Limits : 42 Years (SC, ST)
  • Additional Age Relaxation As Per Rules. Please Read The Official Notification For More Details.

Required Candidate Eligibilities

  • Candidates have BAMS/ BUMS/ BHMS Degree Recognized University.
  • Read the Notification for More Post Wise Eligibility Details.

Vacancy Details & Total Post : 3270

Sr. No.Post NameGen.EWSBCEBCBC FemaleSCSTTotal Vacancies
1.Ayurvedic Medical Officer60215018427649232091502
2.Ayush Physician (Ayurvedic)50121523042002126
3.Homeopathic Medical Officer345891071642915010894
4.Ayush Physician (Homeo.)3107091402120176
5.Unani Medical Officer24160801062010807622
6.Ayush Physician (Unani)2005060901080150




How to Fill Form

  • BTSC Ayush Medical Officer Online Form 2020 Candidate Can Apply Between 29/09/2020 to 28/10/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in BTSC Ayush Medical Officer Online Form 2020.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Official Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status

error: !! जय माता दी !!