OnlineForms.in

Title :- DDA 629 Post Recruitment 2020 – Stenographer Admit Card

Last Update :- 01 December 2020

Short Info :- “Delhi Development Authority (DDA)” invited applications from interested candidates to fill the vacant posts through “DDA 629 Post Recruitment 2020”. The Stenographer admit card of the exam has been issued. Desirous candidates who have applied for recruitment can download their admit card. Complete the necessary documents and preparations before sitting in the examination hall.
Onlineforms.in wish you a bright future.

Delhi Development Authority (DDA)

DDA 629 Post Recruitment 2020

Advt. No 01/2020                           www.Onlineforms.in

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 01 April 2020
  • Registration Last Date : 30 April 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 04 May 2020
  • Exam Date : 05-12 November 2020
  • Admit Card Available : 02 November 2020
  • Answer Key Available : 16 November 2020
  • Stenographer Grade D Exam Date : 13 December 2020
  • Download Stenographer  Admit Card : 01 December 2020

Application Fees 

  • General, OBC, EWS :-  500/-
  • SC, ST Candidates :- 0/-
  • PH, Female Candidates :- 0/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.

DDA 629 Post Recruitment 2020 / Vacancy And Eligibility Detail

Post NameVacancyPost CodeGroupPay ScaleAge LimitsQualifications
Deputy
Director
(System
201ALevel 11Max. 40
years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)
BE/ B.Tech CS/ IT with 5 Yrs. Experience.

OR

ME/ M.Tech  with 3 Yrs.Experience.

 OR

PHD in CS/ IT.

Asst. Director (System)204ALevel 10Max. 30 Years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)BE/ B.Tech CS/ IT with 1 Yr. Experience.

 OR

ME/ M.Tech CS/ IT.

Asst. Director (Plg)503ALevel 10Max. 35 Years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Engineering in Planning/Architecture/Civil/Municipal.

OR

PG Degree in Geography/Sociology/Economics.

Deputy Director (Plg)502ALevel 11Max. 40
years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)
Bachelor Degree in Planning/Architecture/Civil/Municipal.

OR

PG Degree in Geography/Sociology/Economics with Experience.

Jr. Secretarial Asst29212CLevel 218-27 years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Passed Class 12th Exam with English Typing : 35 WPM, Hindi : 30 WPM.
Patwari4411CLevel 321-27 years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.
Mali10013CLevel 118-25 years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Passed Class 10th Exam from Recognized Board
Stenographer Grade D10010CLevel 418-30 years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Passed Class 12th Exam with Dictation : 80 WPM, Transcription English 50 Min.

Hindi : 50 Min.

Asst. Account Officer1105BLevel 8Max. 30 Years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Candidates have CA/ CS Degree.
SO (Horticulture)4807BLevel 6Bachelor Degree in Horticulture/Agriculture/Forestry from Recognized University.
Surveyor1109CLevel 518-25 years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Diploma/ ITI NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
Architectural Asst808BLevel 7Max. 30 Years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Bachelor Degree in Architectural.
Planning Asst106BLevel 7Bachelor Degree in Planning/ Architecture.



DDA 629 Post Recruitment 2020 Category Wise Vacancy Detail

Post NameGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Deputy Director (System)02000002
Deputy Director (Planning)040000105
Assistant Director (System)010010002
Assistant Director (Planning)0201000205
Assistant Account Officer05010100411
Architectural Assistant04010100208
Planning Assistant0000001
Section Officer Horticulture210502061448
Surveyor0003020611
Stenographer Gr- D441015031100
Patwari240206030944
Jr Secretarial Assistant12129432178292
Mali4110150727100

How to Apply For DDA 629 Post Recruitment 2020

  • Delhi DDA Various Post Recruitment 2020.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 01/04/2020 to 30/04/2020.
  • Read the Full Notification for More Details about DDA Various Post Recruitment.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details & Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Any  Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

IMPORTANT LINKS

newDownload Stenographer Admit Card

Click Here

Stenographer Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Download Answer Key

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

error: !! जय माता दी !!