OnlineForms.in

Title :- DDA 629 Post Recruitment 2020 – Patwari Stage II Admit Card 2021

Last Update :- 26 February 2021

Short Info :- “Delhi Development Authority (DDA)” invited applications from interested candidates to fill the vacant posts through “DDA 629 Post Recruitment 2020”. The admit card of the exam has been issued. Desirous candidates who have applied for recruitment can download their admit card. Complete the necessary documents and preparations before sitting in the examination hall.
Candidates should read the information given here and the official notifications issued by the department. All important links are provided at the end of this article.
Onlineforms.in wish you a bright future.

Delhi Development Authority (DDA)

DDA 629 Post Recruitment 2020

Advt. No 01/2020                           www.Onlineforms.in

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 01 April 2020
  • Registration Last Date : 30 April 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 04 May 2020
  • Stage II Exam Date : February 2021

Application Fees 

  • General, OBC, EWS :-  500/-
  • SC, ST Candidates :- 0/-
  • PH, Female Candidates :- 0/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.

DDA 629 Post Recruitment 2020 / Vacancy And Eligibility Detail

Post NamePost CodeGroupAge LimitsQualifications
Deputy
Director
(System
01AMax. 40
years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)
BE/ B.Tech CS/ IT with 5 Yrs. Experience.

OR

ME/ M.Tech  with 3 Yrs.Experience.

 OR

PHD in CS/ IT.

Asst. Director (System)04AMax. 30 Years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)BE/ B.Tech CS/ IT with 1 Yr. Experience.

 OR

ME/ M.Tech CS/ IT.

Asst. Director (Plg)03AMax. 35 Years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Engineering in Planning/Architecture/Civil/Municipal.

OR

PG Degree in Geography/Sociology/Economics.

Deputy Director (Plg)02AMax. 40
years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)
Bachelor Degree in Planning/Architecture/Civil/Municipal.

OR

PG Degree in Geography/Sociology/Economics with Experience.

Jr. Secretarial Asst12C18-27 years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Passed Class 12th Exam with English Typing : 35 WPM, Hindi : 30 WPM.
Patwari11C21-27 years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.
Mali13C18-25 years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Passed Class 10th Exam from Recognized Board
Stenographer Grade D10C18-30 years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Passed Class 12th Exam with Dictation : 80 WPM, Transcription English 50 Min.

Hindi : 50 Min.

Asst. Account Officer05BMax. 30 Years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Candidates have CA/ CS Degree.
SO (Horticulture)07BBachelor Degree in Horticulture/Agriculture/Forestry from Recognized University.
Surveyor09C18-25 years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Diploma/ ITI NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
Architectural Asst08BMax. 30 Years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Bachelor Degree in Architectural.
Planning Asst06BBachelor Degree in Planning/ Architecture.



DDA 629 Post Recruitment 2020 Category Wise Vacancy Detail

Post NameGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Deputy Director (System)02000002
Deputy Director (Planning)040000105
Assistant Director (System)010010002
Assistant Director (Planning)0201000205
Assistant Account Officer05010100411
Architectural Assistant04010100208
Planning Assistant0000001
Section Officer Horticulture210502061448
Surveyor0003020611
Stenographer Gr- D441015031100
Patwari240206030944
Jr Secretarial Assistant12129432178292
Mali4110150727100

How to Apply For DDA 629 Post Recruitment 2020

  • Delhi DDA Various Post Recruitment 2020.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 01/04/2020 to 30/04/2020.
  • Read the Full Notification for More Details about DDA Various Post Recruitment.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details & Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Any  Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

IMPORTANT LINKS

newDownload Admit Card (Patwari Stage II )

Click Here

Download Result

Waiting List |  Selection List  |  DV Notice

Download Result
Stenographer | Patwari
Download Stenographer Admit Card

Click Here

Stenographer Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Download Answer Key

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

error: !! जय माता दी !!