OnlineForms.in

Join as a Special Member               

Title :- DDA 629 Post Recruitment 2020 – Patwari Stage II Result 2021

Last Update :- 28 May 2021

Short Info :- “Delhi Development Authority (DDA)” invited applications from interested candidates to fill the vacant posts through “DDA 629 Post Recruitment 2020”. The result of the exam has been issued. Desirous candidates who have applied for recruitment can download their result.
Candidates should read the information given here and the official notifications issued by the department. All important links are provided at the end of this article.
Onlineforms.in wish you a bright future.

Delhi Development Authority (DDA)

DDA 629 Post Recruitment 2020

Advt. No 01/2020                           www.Onlineforms.in

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 01 April 2020
  • Registration Last Date : 30 April 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 04 May 2020
  • Stage II Exam Date : February 2021

Application Fees 

  • General, OBC, EWS :-  500/-
  • SC, ST Candidates :- 0/-
  • PH, Female Candidates :- 0/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.

DDA 629 Post Recruitment 2020 / Vacancy And Eligibility Detail

Post NamePost CodeGroupAge LimitsQualifications
Deputy
Director
(System
01AMax. 40
years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)
BE/ B.Tech CS/ IT with 5 Yrs. Experience.

OR

ME/ M.Tech  with 3 Yrs.Experience.

 OR

PHD in CS/ IT.

Asst. Director (System)04AMax. 30 Years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)BE/ B.Tech CS/ IT with 1 Yr. Experience.

 OR

ME/ M.Tech CS/ IT.

Asst. Director (Plg)03AMax. 35 Years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Engineering in Planning/Architecture/Civil/Municipal.

OR

PG Degree in Geography/Sociology/Economics.

Deputy Director (Plg)02AMax. 40
years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)
Bachelor Degree in Planning/Architecture/Civil/Municipal.

OR

PG Degree in Geography/Sociology/Economics with Experience.

Jr. Secretarial Asst12C18-27 years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Passed Class 12th Exam with English Typing : 35 WPM, Hindi : 30 WPM.
Patwari11C21-27 years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.
Mali13C18-25 years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Passed Class 10th Exam from Recognized Board
Stenographer Grade D10C18-30 years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Passed Class 12th Exam with Dictation : 80 WPM, Transcription English 50 Min.

Hindi : 50 Min.

Asst. Account Officer05BMax. 30 Years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Candidates have CA/ CS Degree.
SO (Horticulture)07BBachelor Degree in Horticulture/Agriculture/Forestry from Recognized University.
Surveyor09C18-25 years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Diploma/ ITI NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
Architectural Asst08BMax. 30 Years (Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules)Bachelor Degree in Architectural.
Planning Asst06BBachelor Degree in Planning/ Architecture.



DDA 629 Post Recruitment 2020 Category Wise Vacancy Detail

Post NameGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Deputy Director (System)02000002
Deputy Director (Planning)040000105
Assistant Director (System)010010002
Assistant Director (Planning)0201000205
Assistant Account Officer05010100411
Architectural Assistant04010100208
Planning Assistant0000001
Section Officer Horticulture21050206