OnlineForms.in

Join as a Special Member               

 

TITLE :- EMRS Teaching Staff Selection Exam 2021

POST UPDATE :- 03 April 2021

SHORT INFO :- “Eklavya Model Residential School (EMRS)” has invited applications from desirous citizens to fill the vacant posts through “EMRS Teaching Staff Selection Exam 2021”. Whatever candidates want to get the opportunity of service through the department. That eligible candidate can apply.
Onlineforms.in wish you a bright future.

Eklavya Model Residential School (EMRS)

EMRS Teaching Staff Selection Exam 2021

CONDUCTED BY: NTA     WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 01 April 2021
  • Registration Last Date :- 30 April 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 01 May 2021
  • Correction Modification Date : 04-06 May 2021
  • Exam Date : May/ June 2021
  • Download Admit Card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

Principal & Vice Principal Post:

  • General, OBC Candidates Fee : 2000/-
  • SC, ST & PH Candidates Fee : 0/-

For TGT & PGT :

  • General, OBC Candidates Fee : 1500/-
  • SC, ST & PH Candidates Fee : 0/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking fee mode.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 30 APRIL 2021

  • Minimum Age Required : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limits : 35/ 40/ 45/ 50 Years (Post Wise)
  • Additional Age Relaxation As Per Rules.

ELIGIBILITY DETAILS & TOTAL POST :: 3400

Post NameVacancyAge LimitsQualifications
Principal173Max. 50 Years
  • Candidates should have Master Degree in any Subject. B.Ed Exam Passed.
  • 10 Years teaching Experience.
Vice Principal114Max. 45 Years
  • Candidates should have Master Degree in any Subject. B.Ed Exam Passed.
  • 02 Years teaching Experience.
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)1207Max. 40 Years
  • Candidates should have Master Degree in any Subject with 50% marks. B.Ed Exam Passed.
  • .Candidates must have a Domicile Certificate for the state you are applying.
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)1906Max. 35 Years
  • Candidates should have Master Degree in any Subject with 50% marks. B.Ed Exam Passed.
  • .Candidates must have a Domicile Certificate for the state you are applying.
  • STET/ CTET Paper II Exam Passed.

STATE WISE VACANCY DETAILS

State NamePrincipalVice PrincipalTGTPGT
Madhya Pradesh3232590625
Chhattisgarh3719323135
Rajasthan1611187102
Uttrakhand01010403
Jharkhand080860132
J & K02001200
Gujarat170211824
Maharashtra160816428
Manipur00023008
Mizoram00030502
Odisha151110612
Himachal Pradesh01000106
Sikkim02022317
Telangana110616877
Tripura01031836
Andhra Pradesh14069700



HOW TO FILL ONLINE FORM

  • EMRS Teaching Staff Selection Exam 2021 Candidate Can Apply Between 01/04/2021 to 30/04/2021.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in EMRS Teaching Staff Selection Exam 2021.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Official Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status