OnlineForms.in

Join as a Special Member               

TITLE :- IBPS CRP Clerk X Online Forms 2020 | | Mains Exam Result

POST DATE :- 01 April 2021

SHORT INFO :- “Institute of Banking & Personnel Selection” had invited applications from interested citizens to fill the vacant posts through “IBPS CRP Clerk X Online Forms 2020”. Written examination was conducted to fill the vacant posts. The result of which has recently been released by the department. Candidates who had participated in the examination can check their exam results and Score card by visiting the link given below.
Candidates should read the information given here and the official notification issued by the department. All important links are given at the end of this article.
Onlineforms.in wishes you a bright future.re.

IMPORTANT LINKS

newDownload Mains Result
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
And the remaining links are given below the post.

Institute of Banking & Personnel Selection

IBPS CRP Clerk X Online Forms 2020

WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 02 September 2020
  • Registration Last Date :- 23 September 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date :- 23 September 2020
  • Re Open Online Application Start : 23 October 2020
  • Registration Last Date : 06 November 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 06 November 2020
  • Pre Exam Date : 05-13 December 2020
  • Pre Admit Card : 20 November 2020
  • Pre Exam Result Available : 06 February 2021
  • Download Mains Admit Card : 06 February 2021
  • Mains Exam Result Available : 01 March 2021

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, OBC Candidates Fee: 850 /-
  • SC, ST Candidate Fee: 175/-
  • PH Candidate Fee: 175/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking fee mode.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 1 SEPTEMBER 2020

  • Mini Age Required : 20 Years
  • Max Age : 28 Years
  • Extra Age Relation as per Rules.

VACANCY DETAILS & TOTAL POST : 1557

Bank Wise Details :- Click Here

Sr. No.State NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
1.Andhra Pradesh070001010110
2.Arunachal Pradesh010000000001
3.Assam070100000716
4.Bihar360809230076
5.Chandigarh040001010006
6.Chhattisgarh050000000207
7.Dadra & Nagar Haveli030000000104
8.Delhi (NCT)300617100467
9.Goa110102000317
10.Gujarat5310310520119
11.Haryana180209060035
12.Himachal Pradesh180309090140
13.Jammu & Kashmir030001010005
14.Jharkhand280405051355
15.Karnataka150206040229
16.Kerala170210030032
17.Lakshadweep0100