OnlineForms.in

TITLE :- IBPS CRP SPL X Specialist Officer Online Form 2020

POST UPDATE :- 03 November 2020

SHORT INFO :- “Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)” has invited applications from desirous citizens to fill the vacant posts through “IBPS CRP SPL X Specialist Officer Online Form 2020”. Whichever candidates wish to achieve this distinction by serving through the department. That eligible candidate can apply.
Before applying, the candidate should read the information given here and the official notification issued by the department. Some links related to recruitment are provided before the article and all the remaining important links are provided at the end of this article.
Onlineforms.in wish you a bright future.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online 
Click Here
Candidates Login
Click Here
And the remaining links are given below the post.

Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

IBPS CRP SPL X Specialist Officer Online Form 2020

WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 02 November 2020
  • Registration Last Date :- 23 November 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date :- 23 November 2020
  • Pre Exam Date : 26, 27 December 2020
  • Pre Admit Card : 12 December 2020
  • Mains Exam Date : 24 January 2021
  • Mains Admit Card : January 2021

APPLICATION FEE

  • General,OBC Candidates Fee: 850 /-
  • SC, ST Candidate Fee: 175/-
  • PH Candidate Fee: 175/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking fee mode.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 01 November 2020

  • Mini Age Required : 20 Years
  • Max Age : 30 Years
  • Extra Age Relation As Per Rules.



REQUIRED EDUCATIONAL ELIGIBILITIES

IT Officer Scale I
  • Candidates Have 4 Year Engineering / Computer Application / Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics Telecommunication / Electronics Communication / Technology / PG Degree in Computer Science / Electronics Instrumentation. OR Passed DOEACC “B” Level Exam.
Agricultural Field Officer Scale I
  • Candidates Have 4 Year Graduation Degree in Agriculture / Horticulture / Animal Husbandry / Agricultural Biotechnology / Food Science / Agriculture Business Management / Food Technology / Dairy Technology / Agricultural Engineering / Veterinary Science / Dairy Science / Fishery Science / Pisciculture / Agri. Marketing & Cooperation / Co-Operation & Banking / Agro-Forestry / Forestry.
Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I
  • Candidates Have PG Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject at Graduation Level. OR PG Degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as a Subject at Graduation Level.
Law Officer Scale I
  • Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in Law  (LLB) and Enrolled as an Advocate with Bar Council.
HR/ Personnel Officer Scale I
  • Candidates Have Graduate / 2 Year full time PG Degree / Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations / Social Work / Labour Law/ HR / HRD /.
Marketing Officer Scale I
  • Candidates Have Graduation and 2 Year Full Time MMS  (Marketing) 2 Year Full Time MBA (Marketing) / 2 Year Full time PGDBM / PGPM /PGDBA / PGDM with Specialization in Marketing.

NAME OF PARTICIPATING ORGANISATIONS

Organization NameOrganization NameOrganization Name
Bank of BarodaCentral Bank of IndiaPunjab & Sind Bank
Bank of IndiaIndian BankUCO Bank
Bank of Maharashtra Indian Overseas BankUnion Bank of India
Canara BankPunjab National Bank——–

VACANCY DETAILS & TOTAL POST : 647

Sr. No.Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
1.IT Officer Scale I090205030120
2.Agricultural Field Officer Scale I211481307135485
3.Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I150205020125
4.Law Officer Scale I260412060250
5.HR/ Personnel Officer Scale I040101010007
6.Marketing Officer Scale I 280615080360



How to Fill Form

  • IBPS CRP SPL X Specialist Officer Online Form 2020 Candidate Can Apply Between  02/11/2020 to 23/11/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in IBPS CRP SPL X Specialist Officer Online Form 2020.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (Registration)
Click Here
Candidates Login
Click Here
Official Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
error: !! जय माता दी !!