OnlineForms.in

Join as a Special Member               

TITLE :- IBPS Rural Regional Bank RRB X Recruitment 2021

POST DATE :- 08 JUNE 2021

SHORT INFO :- “Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)” has invited applications from candidates to fill the vacant posts through “IBPS Rural Regional Bank RRB X Recruitment 2021”. Whatever candidates want to get the opportunity of service through the department. That eligible candidate can apply.
Before applying, the candidate should read the information given here and the official notification issued by the department. All important links are provided at the end of this article.
Onlineforms.in wish you a bright future.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

RRB X Officer Scale I, II, III and Office Asst.

IBPS Rural Regional Bank RRB X Recruitment 2021

  WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 08 June 2021
  • Registration Last Date :- 28 June 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 28 June 2021
  • Pre Exam Date : August 2021
  • Download Admit Card : July/ August 2021

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, OBC Candidates Fee : 850 /-
  • SC, ST Candidates Fee : 175 /-
  • PH Candidates Fee : 175 /-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking fee mode.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 01 JUNE 2021

  • For Office Assistant Post : 18-28 Years
  • For Scale I Post: 18-30 Years
  • For Senior Manager Officer Scale III Post : 21-40 Years
  • For Other Post : 21-32 Post

ELIGIBILITY DETAILS/ TOTAL POST:: 10293

POST NAMEVACANCYQUALIFICATIONS
Office Assistant5134Candidates should have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University
Officer Scale I3876Candidates should have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University
Officer Scale II General Banking Officer905Candidates should have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Years Experience
Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer58Candidates should have Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience
Officer Scale II Chartered Accountant30Candidates should have Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA
Marketing Officer Scale II43Candidates should have Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector
Agriculture Officer Scale II34Candidates should have Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Years Experience
Officer Scale III177Candidates should have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Years Post Experience
Officer Scale II Law Officer27Candidates should have Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Years Advocacy Experience
Treasury Officer Scale II09Candidates should have Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience

CATEGORY WISE VACANCY DETAILS

POST NAMEUREWSOBCSCSTTOTAL
Office Assistant227548313217103455134
Officer Scale I166638711004203033876
General Banking Officer Scale II3867824613263905
IT Officer Scale II320412070358
Chartered Accountant Scale II150208030230
Law Officer II140106030327
Treasury Officer Scale II080100000009
Marketing Officer Scale II210310070243
Agriculture Officer Scale II130107130034
Officer Scale III8213462412177

ONLINE EXAMINATION STRUCTURE

Pre Exam for Office Asst. & Officer Scale I

NAME OF TESTQUESTIONSMARKSDURATION
Reasoning404045 Minutes
Numerical Ability4040
Total8080

Mains Exam for Office Asst. & Officer Scale I

NAME OF TESTQUESTIONSMARKSDURATION
Reasoning4050Composite time of 2 hours
Computer Knowledge4020
General Awareness4040
English Language 4040
Hindi Language4040
Numerical Ability (Office Asst.)/ Quantitative Aptitude (Officer Scale-I)4050
Total200200

SINGLE LEVEL EXAMINATION

Officer Scale- II (Gen Banking Officer), Officer-III

NAME OF TESTQUESTIONSMARKSDURATION
Reasoning405002 Hours
Computer Knowledge4020
Financial Awareness4040
English Language