OnlineForms.in

Join as a Special Member               

TITLE :- Indian Army HQ 2 STC Panaji Recruitment 2021

POST UPDATE :- 03 JULY 2021

SHORT INFO :- “Army HQ 2 Signal Training Centre Panaji, Goa” has invited applications from candidates to fill the vacant posts through “Indian Army HQ 2 STC Panaji Recruitment 2021”. Whatever candidates want to get the opportunity of service through the department. That eligible candidate can apply.
Before applying, the candidate should read the information given here and the official notification issued by the department. All important links are provided at the end of this article.
OnlineForms.in wish you a bright future.

Army HQ 2 Signal Training Centre Panaji, Goa

Indian Army HQ 2 STC Panaji Recruitment 2021

ADVT. NO. 1303/CIV/RV-2020

WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Submission Last Date : 23 July 2021
  • Published: 03 July 2021, Employment Newspaper
  • हिंदी में पूर्ण जानकारी के लिए : वीडियो देखें 
  • आवेदन पत्र कैसे भरें : वीडियो देखें
  • For Further Processing – Please Stay Connected With the Official Website.

APPLICATION FEE

  • All Category Candidates Fee :- 0/-

PAYMENT MODE

  • No application fee is required for this recruitment. Candidates should send the application by Post only.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 23 JULY 2021

  • Minimum Age Required : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limits : 27 Years (Civilian Motor Driver)
  • Maximum Age Limits : 25 Years (Other Post)
  • Additional Age Relaxation as per Rules.

CANDIDATES ELIGIBILITY DETAILS

Post Name & SalaryVacancyEligibility
Civilian Technical Instructor

Rs. 29200-92300

02
  • B.Sc with Physics and Math’s or Equivalent with Teaching Experience
Stenographer Grade II

Rs. 25500-81100

01
  • Candidates should have passed 12th class or equivalent from the recognized Board.
  • Skill Test Norms : Dictation 10 Min @ 80 WPM and Transcription 50 Min English & 65 Min Hindi on Computer.
Lower Division Clerk

Rs. 19900-63200

17
  • Candidates should have passed 12th class or equivalent from the recognized Board.
  • English typing : 35 wpm on computer or Hindi typing : 30 wpm on computer (35 words per minute and 30 words per minute corresponding to 10500/9000 KDPH on an average of 05 key depression for each word).
Draughtsman Grade III

Rs. 19900-63200

01
  • Candidates should have passed 10th class or equivalent from the recognized Board.
  • Diploma / Certificate in Draughtsman ship.
  • Experience in Map / Chart Drawing.
Civilian Motor Driver (Ordinary Grade)

Rs. 19900-63200

12
  • Candidates should have passed 10th class or equivalent from the recognized Board.
  • Civilian Driving Licence for Heavy Vehicles and have 2 years Experience.
MTS Chowkidar

Rs. 18000-56900

01
  • Candidates should have passed 10th class or equivalent from the recognized Board.
  • Must be Conversant with the duties of the respective trade with 01 Year Experience in the Trade.
MTS Messenger

Rs. 18000-56900

07
  • Candidates should have passed 10th class or equivalent from the recognized Board.
  • Must be Conversant with the duties of the respective trade with 01 Year Experience in the Trade.
Fatigueman

Rs. 18000-56900

05
  • Candidates should have passed 10th class or equivalent from the recognized Board.
  • Must be Conversant with the duties of the respective trade with 01 Year Experience in the Trade.

VACANCY DETAILS/ TOTAL POST :: 46

Post NameURSCSTOBCEWSESMTotal
Civilian Technical Instructor00010001000002
Stenographer Grade II00000001000001
Lower Division Clerk06030104020117
Draughtsman Grade III01000000000001
Civilian Motor Driver (Ordinary Grade)06010003010112
MTS Chowkidar0100000000001
MTS Messenger01010003020007
Fatigueman02000002010005
Total17060114060246
EXAM PATTERN – STENOGRAPHER GR-II & CTI
PartsSubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
Part-IGeneral Intelligence & Reasoning5050120 Minutes (2 Hours)
Part-IIGeneral Awareness5050
Part-IIIEnglish Language and Comprehension100100
Total200200