OnlineForms.in

Join as a Special Member               

TITLE :- MPPEB Group 2 Sub Group 4 Online Form 2020 | Answer Key 2021

POST UPDATE :- 06 February 2021

SHORT INFO :- “Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board” had invited applications from interested citizens to fill the vacant posts through “MPPEB Group 2 Sub Group 4 Online Form 2020”. For which recently written examination was conducted by the department. Applicants who had participated in the written examination, the candidates can download the Answer key of their question paper through the link given below.
Candidates should read the information given here and the official notifications issued by the department. All important links are provided at the end of this article.
OnlineForms.in wish you a bright future.

IMPORTANT LINKS

newDownload Answer Key
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
The remaining links are given below the post.

Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board

Data Entry Operator & Other Post Recruitment

MPPEB Group 2 Sub Group 4 Online Form 2020

 WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 01 December 2020
  • Registration Last Date :- 22 December 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 22 December 2020
  • Correction Update Deadline : 24 December 2020
  • Exam Date :- 29 January to 04 February 2021
  • Download Admit Card :- 20 January 2021
  • Answer Key Available : 06 February 2021

APPLICATION FEE

  • General And Other State Candidates Fee : 560/-
  • OBC, SC, ST Candidates Fee : 310/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, MP Online KIOSK fee mode.

Age Limits As On 01 January 2020

  • Minimum Age Required : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limits : 40 Years
  • Read the official notification for Age relaxation.

Vacancy Details Total Post 259

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
Assistant140516051050
Junior Assistant0012421630100
Steno Typist Hindi020101000206
Steno Typist English010000000102
Typist Hindi010001000103
Assistant Auditor080207050628
Assistant Auditor (Samvida)020102010107
Data Entry Operator DEO100208050833
Data Entry Operator DEO (Samvida)020102010208
Receptionist060001010008
Cataloger020000000002
Assistant Librarian020000000103
Inspector020000000002
Auditor000101000002
Translator Samvida010101010105

Department Wise Vacancy Detail

Dept. NamePost NameTotal VacanciesEligibilities
Madhya Pradesh Civil Supplies Corporation Limited, BhopalAssistant50Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with One Year Computer Diploma OR BCA / MCA with CPCT Score Card From Any Recognized University.
Junior Assistant100
Steno Typing Hindi06Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Shorthand in Hindi / English as per Post with One Year Computer Diploma OR BCA / MCA with CPCT Score Card From Any Recognized University.
Steno Typing English01
Typist Hindi03
Directorate of Local Funds AuditAssistant Auditor35Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in Science / Commerce / Arts From Any Recognized University..
Commissioner Tribal DevelopmentData Entry Operator41Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with BCA / PGDCA and CPCT Score Card From Any Recognized University.
Government Dental Hospital College GwaliorReceptionist08Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with PGDCA and CPCT Score Card From Any Recognized University..
Superiority Hospital College Khandwa & ShahdolCataloger02Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in Library Science From Any Recognized University.
Assistant Librarian03
Registrar Firms and Institutions, BhopalInspector02Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in Science / Commerce / Arts From Any Recognized University.
Auditor02
Directorate of Public RelationsTranslator Samvida05Candidates Have Bachelor Degree with English as a Subject From Any Recognized University.



How to Fill MPPEB Group 2 Sub Group 4 Online Form 2020

  • MPPEB Group 2 Sub Group 4 Online Form 2020 Candidate Can Apply Between 01/12/2020 to 15/12/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Madhya Pradesh MPPEB Group 2 Sub Group 4 Online Form 2020.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Docum