OnlineForms.in

TITLE :- Railway BLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021

POST UPDATE :- 18 January 2021

SHORT INFO :- “Banaras Locomotive Work, BLW Varanasi” has invited applications from desirous citizens to fill the vacant posts through “Railway BLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021”. Whatever candidates want to get the opportunity of service through the department. That eligible candidate can apply.
Before applying, the candidate should read the information given here and the official notification issued by the department. All important links are provided at the end of this article.
OnlineForms.in wish you a bright future.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
The remaining links are given below the post.

Banaras Locomotive Work, BLW Varanasi (UP)

Railway BLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021

WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Online Application Start :- 15 January 2021
  • Registration Last Date :- 15 February 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date :- 17 February 2021
  • Shortlisted Candidates List : Notified Soon
  • Document Verification Date :- Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, OBC And EWS Candidates Fee : 100 /-
  • SC, ST Candidates Fee : 0 /-
  • PH & Female Candidates Fee : 0 /-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking fee mode.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 15 FEBRUARY 2021

  • Minimum Age Required : 15 Years
  • Maximum Age Limits : 22 Years (for Non ITI)
  • Maximum Age Limits : 24 Years (for ITI)
  • Additional age relationship relaxation as per rules.

CANDIDATES ELIGIBILITY

  • For ITI Post: Candidates have Class 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks with ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
  • For Non ITI Post: Candidates have Class 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks.

VACANCY DETAILS/ TOTAL POST 374

TradeTypeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
ElectricianITI290719110571
Non ITI070205030118
WelderITI190412070345
Non ITI040103020111
MachinistITI270718100567
Non ITI060204020115
PainterITI020102010107
CarpenterITI020001000003
FitterITI4311291608107
Non ITI120308050230



HOW TO FILL ONLINE FORM

  • Railway BLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Candidate Can Apply Between 15/01/2021 to 15/02/2021.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway BLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

IMPORTANT LINKS

 Apply Online
Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here
Official Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
error: !! जय माता दी !!