OnlineForms.in

Railway RRC ER Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020

TITLE :- Railway RRC ER Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020

POST DATE :- 27 JUNE 2020

SHORT INFO :- Through Railway RRC ER Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020, applicants have been invited to apply for the following posts: Those who are interested to fill this recruitment form must read the information given below. Thank you

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Official Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
The remaining links are given below the post.

Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC ER)

Railway RRC ER Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020

Advt. No. RRC-ER/Act Apprentice/2019-20_ WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration ReStart :- 25 June 2020
  • Registration Last Date :- 09 July 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date :- 09 July 2020
  • Exam Date : Available Soon
  • Download Admit Card :- Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, OBC And EWS Candidates Fee : 100 /-
  • SC, ST Candidates Fee : 0 /-
  • PH Candidates Fee : 0 /-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking fee mode.

AGE LIMITS As On 01 January 2020

  • Mini Age Required : 15 Year’s
  • Max Age : 24 Year’s
  • Additional age relationship relaxation as per rules. Please read the official notification for more details.

Candidates Required Eligibility

  • Candidates have Class 08th/ 10th Exam Passed with 50% and NCVT/ SCVT ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

VACANCY DETAIL’S & TOTAL POST : 2792

Sr. No.Unit NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
1.Howrah Division270651779849659
2.Sealdah Division212531427939526
3.Malda Division441026147101
4.Asansol Division186221126230412
5.Kanchrapara workshop8221573115206
6.Liluah Workshop8520543114204
7.Jamalpur Workshop2756918510253984



How to Fill Form

  • Railway RRC ER Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020 Candidate Can Apply Between 25/06/2020 to 09/07/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway RRC ER Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

IMPORTANT LINKS

 Apply Online
Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Re Open Online Notice

Click Here
Official Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
error: !! जय माता दी !!