OnlineForms.in

Follow us on             

TITLE :- Railway RRC SWR Apprentice Online Form 2020

POST UPDATE :- 11 December 2020

SHORT INFO :- “Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC SWR)” has invited applications from desirous citizens to fill the vacant posts through “Railway RRC SWR Apprentice Online Form 2020”. Whichever candidates wish to achieve this distinction by serving through the department. That eligible candidate can apply.
Before applying, the candidate should read the information given here and the official notification issued by the department. Some links related to recruitment are provided before the article and all the remaining important links are provided at the end of this article.
Onlineforms.in wish you a bright future.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
The remaining links are given below the post.

Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC SWR, Hubballi)

Railway RRC SWR Apprentice Online Form 2020

Advt. No. SWR/RRC/Act Appr/01/2020

WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Online Application Start :- 10 December 2020
  • Registration Last Date :- 09 January 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date :- 09 January 2021
  • Shortlisted Candidates List : Notified Soon
  • Document Verification Date :- Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, OBC And EWS Candidates Fee : 100 /-
  • SC, ST Candidates Fee : 0 /-
  • PH & Female Candidates Fee : 0 /-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking fee mode.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 09 JANUARY 2021

  • Minimum Age Required : 15 Years
  • Maximum Age Limits : 24 Years
  • Additional age relationship relaxation as per rules. Please read the official notification for more details.

CANDIDATES ELIGIBILITY

  • Candidates have Passed 10th Class Exam  or Equivalent (Under 10+2 Examination System) with min. 50% marks and NCVT/ SCVT ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

VACANCY DETAILS & TOTAL POST : 1004

Division NameTotal Vacancies
Hubballi287
Carriage Repair Workshop, Hubballi217
Bengaluru280
Mysuru177
Central Workshop, Mysuru43

DIVISION WISE  TRAINING DETAILS

HUBBALLI DIVISION

TradeGenOBCSCSTTotalDuration
Fitter83342311151 

 

 

1 Year

Welder0301010005
Electrician4217110676
Refrigeration & Air Condition Mech.0904020116
PASSA2109060339
Total158654321287

CARRIAGE REPAIR WORKSHOP, HUBBALLI

TradeGenOBCSCSTTotalDuration
Fitter4926150797 

 

 

01 Year

Welder1609050232
Machinist0402010108
Turner0502010109
Electrician1508040229
Carpenter0603010111
Painter0804020115
PASSA0904020116
Total112583116217

BENGALURU DIVISION

TradeGenOBCSCSTTotalDuration
Fitter (Diesel Loco Shed)1810060337 

 

 

 

 

01 Year

Electrician (Diesel Loco Shed)0805030117
Electrician General4022120579
Fitter (Carriage & Wagon)60321708117
PASSA0402020210
Welder0402020210
Fitter0402020210
Total138754423280

MYSURU DIVISION

TradeGenOBCSCSTTotalDuration
Fitter3016090560 

 

01 Year

Welder0200000002
Electrician2212060343
PASSA3519110570
Stenographer0200000002
Total91472613177

CERTRAL WORKSHOP, MYSURU

TradeGenOBCSCSTTotalDuration
Fitter0905030118 

 

 

01 Year

Turner0201010004
Machinist0301010005
Welder0302010006
Electrician0201010004
Painter0201000003
PASAA020100003
Total2312070142



RRC SWR APPRENTICE SELECTION PROCEDURE

  • Candidates will be selected on the basis of merit prepared on the basis of marks obtained in 10th and ITI certificates.
  • After that the shortlisted candidates will be called for document verification. If the documents are found to be in error, the candidate’s application will be rejected.

HOW TO FILL RAILWAY RRC SWR APPRENTICE ONLINE FORM 2020

  • Railway RRC SWR Apprentice Online Form 2020 Candidate Can Apply Between 10/12/2020 to 09/01/2021.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway RRC SWR Apprentice Online Form 2020.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

IMPORTANT LINKS

 Apply Online (Registration)
Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here
Official Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here