OnlineForms.in

Join as a Special Member               

TITLE :- Railway RRC SWR Apprentice Online Form 2020

POST UPDATE :- 11 December 2020

SHORT INFO :- “Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC SWR)” has invited applications from desirous citizens to fill the vacant posts through “Railway RRC SWR Apprentice Online Form 2020”. Whichever candidates wish to achieve this distinction by serving through the department. That eligible candidate can apply.
Before applying, the candidate should read the information given here and the official notification issued by the department. Some links related to recruitment are provided before the article and all the remaining important links are provided at the end of this article.
Onlineforms.in wish you a bright future.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
The remaining links are given below the post.

Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC SWR, Hubballi)

Railway RRC SWR Apprentice Online Form 2020

Advt. No. SWR/RRC/Act Appr/01/2020

WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Online Application Start :- 10 December 2020
  • Registration Last Date :- 09 January 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date :- 09 January 2021
  • Shortlisted Candidates List : Notified Soon
  • Document Verification Date :- Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, OBC And EWS Candidates Fee : 100 /-
  • SC, ST Candidates Fee : 0 /-
  • PH & Female Candidates Fee : 0 /-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking fee mode.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 09 JANUARY 2021

  • Minimum Age Required : 15 Years
  • Maximum Age Limits : 24 Years
  • Additional age relationship relaxation as per rules. Please read the official notification for more details.

CANDIDATES ELIGIBILITY

  • Candidates have Passed 10th Class Exam  or Equivalent (Under 10+2 Examination System) with min. 50% marks and NCVT/ SCVT ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

VACANCY DETAILS & TOTAL POST : 1004

Division NameTotal Vacancies
Hubballi287
Carriage Repair Workshop, Hubballi217
Bengaluru280
Mysuru177
Central Workshop, Mysuru43

DIVISION WISE  TRAINING DETAILS

HUBBALLI DIVISION

TradeGenOBCSCSTTotalDuration
Fitter83342311151 

 

 

1 Year

Welder0301010005
Electrician4217110676
Refrigeration & Air Condition Mech.0904020116
PASSA2109060339
Total158654321287

CARRIAGE REPAIR WORKSHOP, HUBBALLI

TradeGenOBCSCSTTotalDuration
Fitter4926150797 

 

 

01 Year

Welder1609050232
Machinist0402010108
Turner0502010109
Electrician1508040229
Carpenter0603010111
Painter0804020115
PASSA0904020116
Total112583116217

BENGALURU DIVISION

TradeGenOBC