OnlineForms.in

Follow us on             

TITLE :- RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2021 | Download Admit Card

POST UPDATE :- 31 March 2021

SHORT INFO :- “Reserve Bank of India (RBI)” has invited applications from desirous citizens to fill the vacant posts through “RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2021”. The admit card of the exam has been issued. Desirous candidates who have applied for recruitment can download their admit card. Complete the necessary documents and preparations before sitting in the examination hall.
Before applying, the candidate should read the information given here and the official notification issued by the department. All important links are provided at the end of this article.
OnlineForms.in wish you a bright future.

IMPORTANT LINKS

newDownload Admit Card
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
The remaining links are given below the post.

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2021

WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 24 February 2021
  • Registration Last Date :- 15 March 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 15 March 2021
  • Exam Date : 09-10 April 2021
  • Download Admit Card : 31 March 2021

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, OBC And EWS Candidates Fee : 450/
  • SC, ST Candidates Fee : 50/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, E Wallet, Cash Card, Net Banking, E Challan fee mode.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 01 FEBRUARY 2021

  • Minimum Age Required : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limits : 25 Years
  • Additional Age Relaxation As Per Rules.

CANDIDATES ELIGIBILITY DETAILS

  • Candidates should have Passed Class 10th Standard (S.S.C./ Matriculation) from any recognized Board.

VACANCY DETAILS/ TOTAL POST 841

Office NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Vacancy
Ahmedabad202205000350
Bangalore250002010028
Bhopal130002001025
Bhubaneswar100402010724
Chandigarh131003050031
Chennai412307000071
Guwahati200603000938
Hyderabad241505080557
Jammu060100000209
Jaipur181404000743
Kanpur303306000069
Kolkata151003070035
Mumbai12546200011202
Nagpur230305032155
New Delhi360905000050
Patna131302000028
Thiruvananthapuram220202000026

EXAM PATTERN

SubjectsNo. of QuestionsNo. of Marks
Reasoning3030
General English3030
General Awareness3030
Numerical ability3030
Total120120
  • Time Duration : 90 Minutes
  • There will be negative marking for wrong answer in the Online Test. 1/4th mark will be deducted for each wrong answer.



HOW TO FILL ONLINE FORM

  • RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2021 Candidate Can Apply Between 24/02/2021 to 15/03/2021.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2021.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

IMPORTANT LINKS

newDownload Admit Card
Click Here
Candidates Login
Click Here
Official Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status