OnlineForms.in

Join as a Special Member               

TITLE :- RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2021 | Result Declared

POST UPDATE :- 07 JULY 2021

SHORT INFO :- “Reserve Bank of India (RBI)” had invited applications from interested citizens to fill the vacant posts through “RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2021”. Written examination was conducted to fill the vacant posts. The result of which has recently been released by the department. Candidates who had participated in the examination can check their exam results by visiting the link given below.
OnlineForms.in wish you a bright future.

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2021

WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 24 February 2021
  • Registration Last Date :- 15 March 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 15 March 2021
  • Exam Date : 09-10 April 2021
  • Download Admit Card : 31 March 2021
  • Result Available : 07 July 2021

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, OBC And EWS Candidates Fee : 450/
  • SC, ST Candidates Fee : 50/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, E Wallet, Cash Card, Net Banking, E Challan fee mode.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 01 FEBRUARY 2021

  • Minimum Age Required : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limits : 25 Years
  • Additional Age Relaxation As Per Rules.

CANDIDATES ELIGIBILITY DETAILS

  • Candidates should have Passed Class 10th Standard (S.S.C./ Matriculation) from any recognized Board.

VACANCY DETAILS/ TOTAL POST 841

Office NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Vacancy
Ahmedabad202205000350
Bangalore250002010028
Bhopal130002001025
Bhubaneswar100402010724
Chandigarh131003050031
Chennai412307000071
Guwahati200603000938
Hyderabad241505080557
Jammu060100000209
Jaipur181404000743
Kanpur303306000069
Kolkata151003070035
Mumbai12546200011202
Nagpur230305032155
New Delhi360905000050
Patna131302000028
Thiruvananthapuram220202000026

EXAM PATTERN

SubjectsNo. of QuestionsNo. of Marks
Reasoning3030
General English3030
General Awareness3030
Numerical ability3030
Total120120