OnlineForms.in

Join as a Special Member               

TITLE :- SBI Apprentice Online Form 2020 | Exam Date Notice 2021

POST DATE :- 04 March 2021

SHORT INFO :- “State Bank of India (SBI)” had invited applications from interested citizens to fill the vacant posts through “SBI Apprentice Online Form 2020”. For which recently the date fixed for the written examination has been announced by the department. Candidates who have applied for the following posts can see the notice issued by the department by visiting the link given below.
Candidates should read the information given here and the official notifications issued by the department. All important links are provided at the end of this article.
Onlineforms.in wish you a bright future.

Short Links

newExam Date Notice
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
And the remaining links are given below the post.

STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI)

SBI APPRENTICE ONLINE FORM 2020

Advt No. CRPD/APPR/2020-21/07      WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 20 November 2020
  • Registration Last Date :- 10 December 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date :- 10 December 2020
  • Exam Date : April 2021
  • Download Admit Card : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, EWS & OBC Candidates Fee: 300/-
  • SC & ST Candidates Fee : 0/-
  • PH Candidates Fee : 0/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking fee mode.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 31 DECEMBER 2020

  • Minimum Age Required : 28 Years
  • Maximum Age Limits : 28 Years
  • Please Read Official Notification for Age Relaxation.

CANDIDATES ELIGIBILITY DETAILS

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any stream from a recognized University in India

VACANCY DETAILS, TOTAL SEATS 8500

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal Seats
Apprentice3595844194813887258500



STATE & UNION TERRITORIES WISE SEATS

State/UT NameLanguageGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal Seats
Delhi Hindi 050001010007
Uttarakhand Hindi 15326344808269
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu185461247332460
RajasthanHindi 2897214412293720
Kerala Malayalam4714381401141
UPHindi/Urdu496120325253121206
Maharashtra Marathi 286641736457644
Arunachal Pradesh English 120200001125
AssamAssamese/ Bengali/Bodo 410924061090
ManipurManipuri 060101000412
Meghalaya English/ Garo/Khasi 170402001740
Mizoram Mizo 090100000818
NagalandEnglish 170300001535
TripuraBengali/ Kokborok 130300050930
Bihar Hindi/Urdu220471287604475
Jharkhand Hindi/Santhali 0020242452200
Pondicherry Tamil 050001000006
Tamil Nadu Tamil 204471268904470
Punjab Punjabi/Hindi10526547500260
Haryana Hindi/Punjabi 731643