OnlineForms.in

TITLE :- SBI Apprentice Online Form 2020

POST DATE :- 20 November 2020

SHORT INFO :- “State Bank of India (SBI)” has invited applications from desirous citizens to fill the vacant posts through “SBI Apprentice Online Form 2020”. Whichever candidates wish to achieve this distinction by serving through the department. That eligible candidate can apply.
Before applying, the candidate should read the information given here and the official notification issued by the department. Some links related to recruitment are provided before the article and all the remaining important links are provided at the end of this article.
Onlineforms.in wish you a bright future.

Short Links

Apply Online (Registration)
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
And the remaining links are given below the post.

STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI)

SBI APPRENTICE ONLINE FORM 2020

Advt No. CRPD/APPR/2020-21/07      WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 20 November 2020
  • Registration Last Date :- 10 December 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date :- 10 December 2020
  • Exam Date : January 2021
  • Download Admit Card : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, EWS & OBC Candidates Fee: 300/-
  • SC & ST Candidates Fee : 0/-
  • PH Candidates Fee : 0/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking fee mode.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 31 DECEMBER 2020

  • Minimum Age Required : 28 Years
  • Maximum Age Limits : 28 Years
  • Please Read Official Notification for Age Relaxation.

CANDIDATES ELIGIBILITY DETAILS

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any stream from a recognized University in India

VACANCY DETAILS, TOTAL SEATS 8500

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal Seats
Apprentice3595844194813887258500



STATE & UNION TERRITORIES WISE SEATS

State/UT NameLanguageGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal Seats
Delhi Hindi 050001010007
Uttarakhand Hindi 15326344808269
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu185461247332460
RajasthanHindi 2897214412293720
Kerala Malayalam4714381401141
UPHindi/Urdu496120325253121206
Maharashtra Marathi 286641736457644
Arunachal Pradesh English 120200001125
AssamAssamese/ Bengali/Bodo 410924061090
ManipurManipuri 060101000412
Meghalaya English/ Garo/Khasi 170402001740
Mizoram Mizo 090100000818
NagalandEnglish 170300001535
TripuraBengali/ Kokborok 130300050930
Bihar Hindi/Urdu220471287604475
Jharkhand Hindi/Santhali 0020242452200
Pondicherry Tamil 050001000006
Tamil Nadu Tamil 204471268904470
Punjab Punjabi/Hindi10526547500260
Haryana Hindi/Punjabi 7316433000162
Himachal Pradesh Hindi 5413263205130
Odisha Odia 16040486488400
West Bengal Bengali/Nepali 1934810511024480
ChhattisgarhHind380905102890
Madhya Pradesh Hind17343646486430
KarnatakaKannada 24060162964260
Andhra Pradesh Telugu/Urdu 249621679943620
Gujarat Gujarati 19848601293372480
Total Seats3595844194813887258500

SBI APPRENTICE STATE & DISTT. WISE TRAINING SEATS

State NameTotal SeatsDistrict Wise Training Seats
Jharkhand200Bokaro-6, Chatra-12, Deoghar-16, Dhanbad-3, Dumka-29, Garhwa-5, Giridih-10, Godda-32, Gumla-0, Hazaribagh-13, Jamtara-13, Purbi Singhbhum -0, Ramgarh-0,

Ranchi-0, Sahibganj- 16, Saraikela-0, Simdega-0, Khunti-0, Kodarma-6, Latehar-13, Lohardaga-0, Pakur-15, Palamu-11, Pashchimi Singhbhum-0.

Bihar475Araria-9, Arwal-4, Aurangabad-12, Banka-12, Begusarai-6, Bhabhua-15, Bhagalpur-13, Bhojpur-11,
Buxar-4, Darbhanga-18, East Champaran-31, Nawadah-0, Patna-34, Purnea-29, Rohtas-13, Saharsa-17, Samastipur-15, Saran-15, Sheikhpura-4, Sheohar-3,

Sitamarhi-12, Siwan-10, Supaul-13, Vaishali-10, West
Champaran-14, Gaya -20, Gopalganj-14, Jamui-10, Jahanabad-10, Katihar-13, Khagaria-5, Kishanganj-9, Lakhisarai-4, Madhepura-23, Madhubani-12, Munger-7, Muzaffarpur-17, Nalanda-7.

Tripura30Unakoti-4, West tripura-0, Dhalai-4, Gomati- 4, Khowai-2, North tripura-6, Sipahijala-4, South tripura-6.
Nagaland35Dimapur-3, Khipre-3, Kohima-3, Tuensang-5,
Wokha-3, Zunheboto-3, Longleng-1, Mokokchung-4, Mon-4, Peren-3, Phek-3.
Mizoram18Aizwal-0, Champhai-2, Kolasib-3, Mamit-3, Saiha-2, Serchip-3, Lawngtlai-2, Lunglei-3.
Meghalaya40East Garo Hills-4, East Jaintia Hills-1, South West Khasi Hills-2, West Garo Hills-10, West Jaintia Hills-3, West Khasi Hills-1, East Khasi Hills-4,

North Garo Hills-4, Ri Bhoi-5, South Garo Hills-2, South West Garo Hills-4.

Manipur12Bishnupur-1, Chandel-1, Churachandpur-1, Pherzwal-1, Senapati-0, Tamenglong-1, Tengnoupal-1, Thoubal-0, Ukrhul-1, Imphal East-0, Imphal West-0, Jiribam-1, Kaching-1, Kamjong-1, Kangpokpi-1, Noney-1.
Assam90Barpeta-5, Bongaigaon-5, Cachar-4, Darrang-4, Dhemaji-4, Morigaon-3, Nagaon-5, Nalbari-5, North Cachar Hills-4, Sibsagar-3, Sonitpur-3, Tinsukia-3.,

Dhubri-5, Dibrugarh-4, Goalpara-4, Golaghat-2, Hailakandi-4, Jorhat-3, Kamrup-0, Kamrup Rural-4, Karbi Anglong-4, Karimganj-3, Kokrajhar-5, Lakhimpur-4

Arunachal Pradesh25Anjaw-1, Changlang-1, Dibang Valley-0, East Kameng-2, East Siang-1, Kamle-0, Pakke-kesang-0, Papum Pare-0, Shi-yomi-1, Siang-1, Tawang-1, Tirap-2, Upper Siang-1, Upper Subansiri-2,

West Kameng-1, West Siang-2, Kra Daadi-0, Kurung Kumey-0, Lepa Radda-1, Lohit-1, Longding-1, Lower Dibang Valley-1, Lower Siang-2, Lower Subansiri-1, Namsai-2.

Maharashtra644Ahmednagar-32, Akola-18, Amravati-30, Aurangabad-30, Beed-32, Bhandara-9, Parbhani-22, Pune-12, Ratnagiri-12, Sangli-17, Satara-20, Sindhudurg-18, Solapur-22, Wardha-21, Washim-11, Yavatmal-27,

Mumbai Metro-26, Buldhana-38, Chandrapur-12, Dhule-17, Gadchiroli-5, Gondia-6, Hingoli-19, Jalgaon-27, Jalna-17, Kolhapur-17, Latur-23, Nagpur-12, Nanded-38, Nandurbar-9, Nasik-23, Osmanabad-22.

Uttar Pradesh1206Bijnore-30, Jyotiba Phule Nagar-7, Moradabad-20, Bhimnagar-10, Rampur-15, Shahjahanpur-25, Pilibhit-17, Bareilly-29, Budaun-29, Balrampur-10, Shravasti-1, Gonda-24, Basti-27, Lakhimpur kheri-24, Bahraich-12, Etawah-29,

Auraiya-4, Jalaun-8, Lalitpur-7, Jhansi-16, Farrukkhabad-8, Hardoi-24, Kannauj-7, Mahoba-5, Hamirpur-8, Banda-5, Chitrakoot-5, Fatehpur-12, Kaushambi-18, Amethi-17, Rae bareli-22, Varanasi-10, Ghazipur-13, Sant Ravidas Nagar-7, Azamgarh-22, Agra-22, Aligarh-14, Baghpat-13, Bulandshahr-29,

Etah-17, Firozabad-11, Gautam
Buddha Nagar-3, Ghaziabad-8, Hathras-18, Kanshiram Nagar-15, Mainpuri-17, Mathura-33, Meerut-21, Muzaffarnagar-33, Prabudh Nagar-15, Saharanpur-38, Kanpur-8, Kanpur Dehat-22, Unnao-14, Sitapur-14, Lucknow-7, Faizabad-12, Barabanki-12,

Gorakhpur-24, Siddhartha nagar-34, Maharajganj-27, Deoria-8, Kushi nagar-16, Ballia-16, Mau-9, Sant
Kabirdas Nagar-17, Ambedkar Nagar-9, Pratapgarh-28, Allahabad-28, Jaunpur-22, Sultanpur-13, Sonebhadra-10, Chandauli-10, Mirzapur-12.

Kerala141Palakkad-14, Trivandrum-4, Cannur-8, Wynad-4, Idikki-11, Pathanamthitta-3, Alapuza-3, Kollam-4, Malappuram-20, Kozhikode-10, Kasaragod-9, Ernakulam-13, Kottayam-10, Thrissur-28.
Rajasthan 720Ajmer-23, Alwar-31, Banswara-11, Baran-18, Barmer-37, Bharatpur-18, Bhilwara-16, Bikaner-58, Bundi-13, Chittorgarh-10, Jodhpur-31, Karauli-7,

Kota-12, Nagaur-37, Pali-21, Pratapgarh-5, Rajsamand-15, Sawai Madhopur-13, Sikar-19, Sirohi-18, Tonk-14, Udaipur-27, Churu-23, Dausa-16,

Dholpur-10, Dungarpur-6, Ganganagar-45, Hanumangarh-45, Jaipur-50, Jaisalmer-20, Jalore-23, Jhalawar-12, Jhunjhunu-16.

Telangana460Adilabad-10, Bhadradri Kothagudem-21, Jagtial-9, Janagaon-10, Jayashankar-12, Jogulamba-9,
Kamareddy-16, Karimnagar–14, Khammam-24, Komarambheem-7,

Rangareddy-22, Sangareddy-20, Siddipet-17, Sircilla-6, Suryapet-28, Vikarabad-23, Wanaparthy-12, Warangal-4, Warangal R-11, Yadadri Bhonghir-16,

Mahabubabad-12, Mahbubnagar-33, Malkajgiri-5, Manchirial-8, Medak-14, Nagarkurnool-15, Nalgonda-22, Nirmal-11, Nizamabad-39, Peddapalli-10.

Uttarakhand269Almora- 36, Bageshwar-11, Chamoli-16, Champawat-11, Rudraprayag-16, Tehri Garhwal-27, Udham Singh Nagar-20, Uttar Kashi-10, Dehra Dun-24, Garhwal-36, Haridwar-18, Nainital-15, Pithoragarh-29
Delhi07North East Delhi-1, South Delhi-1, South West Delhi-3, North West Delhi-2
Pondicherry06Pondicherry-6
Tamil Nadu470Kanchipuram-10, Thiruvannamalai-16, Tiruvallur-3, Krishnagiri-15, Vellore-21, Villupuram-29, Erode-20,
Namakkal-5, Coimbatore-16, Nilgiris-5, Dindigul-16, Karur-11, Madurai-20, Theni-10,

Ramanathapuram-16, Sivaganga-12, Thuthukudi-12, Virudunagar-9, Kanyakumari-49, Tirunelveli-24, Tirupur-20, Dharmapuri-12, Salem-24, Ariyalur-14,

Cuddalore-14, Perambalur-5, Karaikal-2, Nagapattinam-12, Tiruvarur-14, Pudukottai-11, Thanjavur-15,
Tiruchirapalli-8.

Punjab260Amritsar-7, Barnala-14, Bhatinda-19, Faridkot-9, Fatehgarh-9, Fazilka-1, Nawashahr-7, Pathankot-6, Patiala-18, Ropar-5, Sangrur-37, Tarantaran-10,

Ferozepore-11, Gurdaspur-10, Hoshiarpur-15, Jullundur-18, Kapurthala-11, Ludhiana-22, Mansa-15, Moga-14, Mohali-1, Muktsar-1.

Haryana162Bhiwani-5, Charkhi dadri-2, Fatehabad-17, Yamuna nagar-11, Faridabad-2, Gurgaon-3, Mewat-12, Sonipat-15, Hissar-16, Jind-12, Kaithal-12, Karnal-13, Kurukshetra-7, Panipat-8, Rohtak-8, Sirsa-19.
Himachal Pradesh130Bilaspur-10, Chamba-10, Lahaul & spiti-9, Mandi-8,
Shimla-28, Sirmur-13, Solan-15, Hamirpur-6, Kangra-9, Kinnaur-10, Kulu-12.
Odisha400Angul-8, Balasore-14, Baragarh-22, Bhadrak-9, Bolangir-14, Boudh-8, Cuttack-19, Deogarh-4, Kendrapara-16, Keonjhar-14, Khurda-7, Koraput-9,

Malkangiri-7, Mayurbhanj-17, Nawapara-9, Nayagarh-7, Nowrangpur-6, Phulbani-15, Puri-16, Rayagada-17, Sambalpur-18, Sonepur-9, Sundargarh-37,

Dhenkanal-14, Gajapati-10, Ganjam-27, Jagatsinghpur-8, Jajpur-13, Jharsuguda-6, Kalahandi-20.

West Bengal480Alipurduars-6, Bankura-28, Birbhum-21, Cooch Behar-11, Dakshin Dinajpur-13, Paschim Midnapore -27, Purba Burdwan-51, Purba Midnapore-27,

Purulia-20, South 24 Parganas -47, Uttar Dinajpur-12, Darjeeling-9, Hoogly-38, Howrah-26, Jalpaiguri-6, Jhargram-17, Kalimpong-4,

Malda-24, Murshidabad-40, Nadia-25, North 24 Parganas-24, Paschim Burdwan-4.

Chhattisgarh90Bilaspur-5, Mungeli-3, Kabirdham (Kawardha)-3, Janjgir-Champa-8, Gariaband-4, Mahasamund-3, Bemetara-5, Rajnandgaon-8,

Balod-3, Dhamtari-3, Kanker-6, Raigarh-8, Jashpur-8, Korba-8, Durg-2, Raipur-3, Baloda Bazar-10.

Madhya Pradesh430Indore-11, Khargone-9, Khandwa-10, Dhar-11, Jhabua-3, Barwani-11, Mandsaur-12, Neemuch-9, Ratlam-15, Ujjain-15, Agar-5, Dewas-13, Morena-12, Datia-7, Panna-12,

Damoh-11, Satna-7, Chhatarpur-8, Sagar-17, Narsinghpur-11, Mandla-5, Balaghat-8, Jabalpur-16, Sidhi-3, Rewa-7, Singrauli-5, Katni-9, Shajapur-11, Rajgarh-16, Guna-12, Shivpuri-12,

Ashoknagar-7, Betul-12, Harda-5, Chhindwara-11, Hoshangabad-10, Bhopal-4, Sehore-14, Vidisha-18,
Raisen-19, Gwalior-10, Bhind-7.

Karnataka600Bagalkot-22, Bangalore Rural-7, Bangalore Urban-10, Belgaum-28, Bellary-30, Bidar-27, Bijapur-14, Chamarajanagar-24, Chickmagaluru-13, 

Chikkaballapur-18, Chitradurga-12, Dakshina Kannada-21, Mysore-27, Raichur-26, Ramanagaram-12, Shimoga-20, Tumkur-64, Udupi-11, Uttar KANNADA-18,

YADGIR-18, Davangere-21, Dharwad-9, Gadag-10, Gulbarga-26, Hassan-29, Haveri-13, Kodagu-2, Kolar-15, Koppal-19, Mandya-34.

Andhra Pradesh620Srikakulam-33, Vizianagaram-29, Visakhapatnam-44, Chittoor-43, YSR Cuddapah-51, Anantapur-28, Kurnool-43, East Godavari-62, West Godavari-75, Krishna-53, Guntur-75, Prakasam-47, Nellore-37.
Gujarat480Ahmedabad-21, Amreli-43, Anand-18, Aravalli-7, Banaskantha- 27, Baroda-11, Bharuch-14, Mahisagar-1,
Mehsana-17, Morbi-19, Narmada-5,

Navsari-6, Panchmahals-6, Patan-10, Porbandar-9, Rajkot-29, Sabarkantha- 11, Surendranagar- 29, Tapi-4, Valsad-8,
Bhavnagar-36, Botad- 5, Chhota Udaipur – 15,

Dahod – 4, Dangs- 4, Devbhumi Dwarka–10, Gandhinagar–8, Gir Somnath–24, Jamnagar – 14, Junagadh – 39, Kheda- 19, Kutch- 7

SBI APPRENTICE ONLINE FORM 2020 (SELECTION PROCESS)

  • (i) online written test 
  • (ii) test of local language

ONLINE WRITTEN EXAM

Test NameNo. of Questions Maximum Marks Duration
General/Financial Awareness 25 25 15 minutes
General English25 25 15 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude 25 25 15 minutes
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude25 25 15 minutes
Total 100 Questions100 Marks60 minutes



HOW TO FILL SBI APPRENTICE ONLINE FORM 2020

  • SBI Apprentice Online Form 2020 Candidate Can Apply Between 20/11/2020 to 10/12/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in SBI Apprentice Online Form 2020.
  • Check  All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (Registration)
Click Here
Candidates Login
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here

 

error: !! जय माता दी !!