OnlineForms.in

Join as a Special Member               

TITLE :- SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Apply Online

POST DATE :- 06 JULY 2021

SHORT INFO :- “State Bank of India (SBI)” has invited applications from candidates to fill the vacant posts through “SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021”. Whatever candidates want to get the opportunity of service through the department. That eligible candidate can apply.
Before applying, the candidate should read the information given here and the official notification issued by the department. All important links are provided at the end of this article.
Onlineforms.in wish you a bright future.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
And the remaining links are given below the post.

STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI)

SBI APPRENTICE ONLINE FORM 2020

Advt No. CRPD/APPR/2021-22/10

WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 06 July 2021
  • Registration Last Date :- 26 July 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date :- 26 July 2021
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Download Admit Card : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, EWS & OBC Candidates Fee: 300/-
  • SC & ST Candidates Fee : 0/-
  • PH Candidates Fee : 0/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking fee mode.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 31 DECEMBER 2020

  • Minimum Age Required : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age Limits : 28 Years
  • Additional Age Relaxation As Per Rules.

CANDIDATES ELIGIBILITY DETAILS

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any stream from a recognized University in India.

VACANCY DETAILS, TOTAL SEATS 6100

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCST
Apprentice25776041375977567

STATE & UNION TERRITORIES WISE SEATS

State/UT NameLanguageGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal Seats
Uttarakhand Hindi 7212162203125
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu5212332008125
RajasthanHindi 2616513011084650
Kerala Malayalam410720070075
UPHindi/Urdu3618723618308875
Maharashtra Marathi 167371013733375
Arunachal Pradesh English 090200000920
AssamAssamese/ Bengali/Bodo 11125671730250
ManipurManipuri 100202000620
Meghalaya English/ Garo/Khasi 210502002250
Mizoram Mizo 080201000920
NagalandEnglish 090200000920
TripuraBengali/ Kokborok 090200030620
Bihar Hindi/Urdu240513080050
Jharkhand Hindi/Santhali 110203030625
Pondicherry Tamil