OnlineForms.in

Sub Inspector SI CPO Recruitment 2020

TITLE :- Sub Inspector SI CPO Recruitment 2020

POST DATE :- 18 JUNE 2020

SHORT INFO :- Through Sub Inspector SI CPO Recruitment 2020, Staff Selection Commission (SSC), applicants have been invited to apply for the following posts: Those who are interested to fill this recruitment form must read the information given below. Thank you

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Official Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
The remaining links are given below the post.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

Sub Inspector SI CPO Recruitment 2020

Advt. No. 03/02/2020P&PII          WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 17 June 2020
  • Registration Last Date :- 16 July 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date :- 18 July 2020
  • Offline Fee Payment Last Date :- 22 July 2020
  • First Exam Date :- 23-26 November 2020
  • Second Exam Date : 01 March 2020

APPLICATION FEE

  • General,OBC And EWS Candidates Fee: 100 /-
  • SC, ST Candidate Fee: 0 /-
  • All Category Female Candidate : 0/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, Offline  fee mode.

AGE LIMITS As On 01 January 2021

  • Mini Age Required : 20 Year’s
  • Max Age : 25 Year’s
  • Additional age relationship relaxation as per rules. Please read the official notification for more details.

Candidates Required Eligibility

  • Delhi Sub Inspector : Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream with Valid Driving License.
  • Other Post : Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream From Recognized University.

VACANCY DETAIL’S & TOTAL POST : 1564

Sr. No.Post NameGenderGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
1.SI in Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female3581712678
2.SI (GD) in CRPFMale421104281156781040
Female13395232
3.SI (GD) in BSFMale9423633517232
Female5132112
4.SI (GD) in ITBPMale22374036
Female411107
5.SI (GD) in CISFMale8153118
Female200002
6.SI (GD) in SSBMale8143016
Female000000
Candidates Physical Eligibility Details
Sr. No.CategoryGenderHeightChestRaceHigh JumpLong JumpShot PutChances
1.Gen/OBC/SCMale170 CMs80-85100 Meters in 16 Sec1.2 Meters3.65 Meters4.5 Meters 

3

ST162.5 CMs77-82
2.Gen/OBC/SCFemale157 CMsNA100 Meters in 18 Sec.0.9 Meters2.7 MetersNA 

3

ST154 CMsNA



How to Fill Form

    • Sub Inspector SI CPO Recruitment 2020 Candidate Can Apply Between 17/06/2020 to 16/07/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Sub Inspector SI CPO Recruitment 2020.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here
Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Official Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
error: !! जय माता दी !!