OnlineForms.in

TITLE :- Sub Inspector SI CPO Recruitment 2020 | Paper I Result 2021

POST UPDATE :- 26 February 2021

SHORT INFO :- “Staff Selection Commission (SSC)” had invited applications from interested citizens to fill the vacant posts through “Sub Inspector SI CPO Recruitment 2020”. Written examination was conducted to fill the vacant posts. The result of which has recently been released by the department. Candidates who had participated in the examination can check their exam results by visiting the link given below.
Onlineforms.in wishes you a bright future.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

Sub Inspector SI CPO Recruitment 2020

Advt. No. 03/02/2020P&PII          WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 17 June 2020
  • Registration Last Date :- 16 July 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date :- 18 July 2020
  • Offline Fee Payment Last Date :- 22 July 2020
  • First Exam Date :- 23-26 November 2020
  • Admit Card Available : 12 November 2020
  • Answer Key Available : 20-24 December 2020
  • Paper I Result Available : 26 February 2021
  • Second Exam Date : 01 March 2020

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, OBC And EWS Candidates Fee: 100 /-
  • SC, ST Candidate Fee: 0 /-
  • All Category Female Candidate : 0/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, Offline  fee mode.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 01 JANUARY 2021

  • Mini Age Required : 20 Year’s
  • Max Age : 25 Year’s
  • Additional age relationship relaxation as per rules. Please read the official notification for more details.

CANDIDATES ELIGIBILITY DETAILS

  • Delhi Sub Inspector : Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream with Valid Driving License.
  • Other Post : Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream From Recognized University.

VACANCY DETAIL’S & TOTAL POST : 1564

Post NameGenderGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
SI in Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female3581712678
SI (GD) in CRPFMale421104281156781040
Female13395232
SI (GD) in BSFMale9423633517232
Female5132112
SI (GD) in ITBPMale22374036
Female411107
SI (GD) in CISFMale8153118
Female200002
SI (GD) in SSBMale8143016
Female000000
Candidates Physical Eligibility Details
CategoryGenderHeightChestRaceHigh JumpLong JumpShot PutChances
Gen/OBC/SCMale170 CMs80-85100 Meters in 16 Sec1.2 Meters3.65 Meters4.5 Meters 

3

ST162.5 CMs77-82
Gen/OBC/SCFemale157 CMsNA100 Meters in 18 Sec.0.9 Meters2.7 MetersNA 

3

ST154 CMsNA



HOW TO FILL ONLINE FORM

    • Sub Inspector SI CPO Recruitment 2020 Candidate Can Apply Between 17/06/2020 to 16/07/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Sub Inspector SI CPO Recruitment 2020.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

IMPORTANT LINKS

newDownload Paper I Result
Male // Female
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Answer Key Notice
Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here
Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Official Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
error: !! जय माता दी !!