OnlineForms.in

TITLE :- UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT PGT Online Form 2020, Cancelled

POST UPDATE :- 18 November 2020

SHORT INFO :- “Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)” has invited applications from desirous citizens to fill the vacant posts through “UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT PGT Online Form 2020”. Whichever candidates wish to achieve this distinction by serving through the department. That eligible candidate can apply.
Before applying, the candidate should read the information given here and the official notification issued by the department. Some links related to recruitment are provided before the article and all the remaining important links are provided at the end of this article.
Onlineforms.in wish you a bright future.

IMPORTANT LINKS

newNotification Cancelled Notice
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
The remaining links are given below the post.

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)

Trained Graduate Teacher TGT, PGT Recruitment

UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT PGT Online Form 2020

Advt. No. 01 & 02/2020      WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 29 October 2020
  • Registration Last Date :- 27 November 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 27 November 2020
  • Submit Application Form Last Date : 30 November 2020
  • Exam Date : Coming Soon
  • Download Admit Card : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, OBC Candidates Fee : 750/
  • SC And EWS Candidates Fee : 450/-
  • ST Candidates Fee : 250/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the  Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking And E Challan fee mode.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 01 JULY 2020

  • Minimum Age Required : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age Limits : NA
  • Please Read the Official Notification for Age Relaxation.

CANDIDAES REQUIRED ELIGILITIES

  • TGT Post : Candidates have Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed Exam Passed From Any Recognized University/ Institute.
  • PGT Post : Candidates have Master Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed Exam Passed From Any Recognized University/ Institute.

Go to the official website of the department itself and check the recruitment and related information.




VACANCY DETAILS & TOTAL POST : 15508

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
TGT (Male)6410317418155211451
TGT (Female)841352265041462
PGT (Male)1315633326072281
PGT (Female)193833800314

SUBJECT WISE “TGT” VACANCY DETAIL (12913 POST)

Subject NameCategoryGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
HindiMale1044405276171742
Female125523700214
MathematicsMale850649319041822
Female105382400167
Home ScienceMale4336610606611
Female87472501160
UrduMale3224090065
Female0505020012
EnglishMale913445226031587
Female113463700196
ArtMale33922214603710
Female51242800103
Social ScienceMale888286310081392
Female2051394200386
SewingMale1204030019
Female0003010004
SanskritMale57323912303938
Female6421110197
ScienceMale684186259121741
Female118443802202
CommerceMale77311801127
Female0403010008
AgricultureMale84603901184
Female0000010001
Physical EducationMale16115218004497
Female2612100048
Music PlayingMale030201006
Female0902030014
Music SingingMale0703000010
Female2916050050

SUBJECT WISE “PGT” VACANCY DETAIL (2595 POST)

Subject NameCategoryGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
HindiMale213905802353
Female2412110047
MathematicsMale6522110098
Female0100000001
Home ScienceMale011000002
Female0604010011
EconomicsMale74472101143
Female1411030028
HistoryMale3620120068
Female1703020022
EnglishMale161773100269
Female1809010028
ArtsMale2418070049
Female2005020027
CivicsMale81462600153
Female1708050030
GeographyMale124214500250
Female0503000008
PsychologyMale1908070135
Female0504030012
EducationMale1802040125
Female0203000005
SociologyMale3520120067
Female0801020011
SanskritMale147463801232
Female2308030034
BotanyMale68281101108
Female0303000006
PhysicsMale97420900148
Female0900010010
ChemistryMale98461600160
Female0803000011
Physical EducationMale0605000011
Female0101000002
CommerceMale2217060045
Female0000000000
AgricultureMale1613090038
Female0000000000
Military ScienceMale0702010010
Female0000000000
Logic (Tark Shastra)Male0302020007
Female0000000000
Music VocalFemale0601020009
Music InstrumentalFemale0604020012



How to Fill Form

  • UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT PGT Online Form 2020 Candidate Can Apply Between 29/10/2020 to 27/11/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT PGT Online Form 2020.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

IMPORTANT LINKS

newNotification Cancelled Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Official Notification
TGT | PGT
Official Website
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
error: !! जय माता दी !!