OnlineForms.in

Join as a Special Member               

TITLE :- UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT PGT Online Form 2020, Cancelled

POST UPDATE :- 18 November 2020

SHORT INFO :- “Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)” has invited applications from desirous citizens to fill the vacant posts through “UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT PGT Online Form 2020”. Whichever candidates wish to achieve this distinction by serving through the department. That eligible candidate can apply.
Before applying, the candidate should read the information given here and the official notification issued by the department. Some links related to recruitment are provided before the article and all the remaining important links are provided at the end of this article.
Onlineforms.in wish you a bright future.

IMPORTANT LINKS

newNotification Cancelled Notice
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
The remaining links are given below the post.

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)

Trained Graduate Teacher TGT, PGT Recruitment

UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT PGT Online Form 2020

Advt. No. 01 & 02/2020      WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 29 October 2020
  • Registration Last Date :- 27 November 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 27 November 2020
  • Submit Application Form Last Date : 30 November 2020
  • Exam Date : Coming Soon
  • Download Admit Card : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, OBC Candidates Fee : 750/
  • SC And EWS Candidates Fee : 450/-
  • ST Candidates Fee : 250/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the  Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking And E Challan fee mode.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 01 JULY 2020

  • Minimum Age Required : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age Limits : NA
  • Please Read the Official Notification for Age Relaxation.

CANDIDAES REQUIRED ELIGILITIES

  • TGT Post : Candidates have Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed Exam Passed From Any Recognized University/ Institute.
  • PGT Post : Candidates have Master Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed Exam Passed From Any Recognized University/ Institute.

Go to the official website of the department itself and check the recruitment and related information.

VACANCY DETAILS & TOTAL POST : 15508

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
TGT (Male)6410317418155211451
TGT (Female)841352265041462
PGT (Male)1315633326072281
PGT (Female)193833800314

SUBJECT WISE “TGT” VACANCY DETAIL (12913 POST)

Subject NameCategoryGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
HindiMale1044405276171742
Female125523700214
MathematicsMale850649319041822
Female105382400167
Home ScienceMale4336610606611
Female87472501160
UrduMale3224090065
Female0505020012
EnglishMale913445226031587
Female113463700196
ArtMale33922214603710
Female51242800103
Social ScienceMale88828631008</