OnlineForms.in

Join as a Special Member               

TITLE :- DFCCIL Junior Manager / Executive Recruitment 2021

POST UPDATE :- 25 April 2021

SHORT INFO :- “Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Ltd.” has invited applications from candidates to fill the vacant posts through “DFCCIL Junior Manager / Executive Recruitment 2021”. Whatever candidates want to get the opportunity of service through the department. That eligible candidate can apply.
Before applying, the candidate should read the information given here and the official notification issued by the department. All important links are provided at the end of this article.
Onlineforms.in wish you a bright future.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
The remaining links are given below the post.

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Ltd (DFCCIL)

DFCCIL Junior Manager / Executive Recruitment 2021

ADVT NO. : 04/2021        WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 24 April 2021
  • Registration Last Date :- 23 May 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 23 May 2021
  • Exam Date : June 2021
  • Download Admit Card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • For Junior Manager Post Fee : 1000/
  • For Executive Post Fee : 900/
  • For Junior Executive Post Fee : 700/
  • SC, ST & PH Candidates Fee : 0/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan fee mode.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 01 JANUARY 2021

  • Minimum Age Required : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limits  : 27 Years (Jr. Manager)
  • Maximum Age Limits  : 30 Years (Executive/ Jr. Executive)
  • Additional Age Relaxation As Per Rules.

CANDIDATES ELIGIBILITY DITAILS

Post NameQualifications
Junior Executive (Operations & BD)Candidates should have passed Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Any Trade with 60% Marks OR Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
Junior Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)Candidates should have passed Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Electronics/ Communication/ Power Electronics/ Computer/ Computer Networking/ Information Technology/ TV & Radio/ Electronic Instrumentation/ Industrial Electronics/ Applied Electronics/ Digital Electronics/ Data Networking with 60% Marks
Junior Executive ElectricalCandidates should have passed Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Electrical/Electrician/Wireman/Electronics with 60% Marks
Junior Executive (Mechanical)Candidates should have passed Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Fitter/Electrician/Motor Mechanic/Electronics & Instrumentation with 60% Marks
Post Executive (Civil)Candidates must have 03 Years Diploma in Civil Engineering / Civil Engg. (Transportation) / Civil Engineering. (Construction Technology) / Civil Engineering. (Public Health) / Civil Engineering. (Water Resource) with 60% Marks from any recognized University/ Institute.
Executive (Electrical)Candidates should have 03 Year Diploma in Electrical / Electronics / Power Supply / Applied Electronics / Digital Electronics /Instrumentation and Control / Industrial Electronics / Electronic Instrumentation /  Power Electronics with 60% Marks from any recognized University/ Institute.
Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)Candidates should have Year Diploma in Electrical/ Electronics/ Microprocessor/ Applied Electronics/ Digital Electronics/ Power Electronics/ Information Science & Technology/ Computer Application/TV Engineering/Fiber Optic Communication/ Telecommunication/ Communication/ Sound & TV Engineering/ Industrial Control/ Electronic Instrumentation/ Industrial Electronics/Computer Engineering/Computer Science/ Computer Technology with 60% Marks from any recognized University/ Institute.
Executive (Operations & BD)Candidates should have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 60% Marks from a recognized University/ Institute.
Executive (Mechanical)Candidates should have Year Diploma in Mechanical/ Electrical/ Electronics/Manufacturing/Mechatronics /Production Engg./ Automobile/ Instrumentation and Control Engineering with 60% Marks from any recognized University/ Institute.
Junior Manager (Civil)Candidates should have Bachelor Degree in Civil Engineering with 60% Marks from any recognized University/ Institute.
Junior Manager (Operations & BD)Candidates must MBA / PGDBA / PGDBM / PGDM in Marketing / Business Operation / Customer Relation / Finance with 60% Marks from any recognized University/ Institute.
Junior Manager (Mechanical)Candidates should have Bachelor Degree in Mechanical Engineering / Manufacturing Engineering / Instrumentation & Control Engineering / Electrical Engineering / Mechatronics Engineering / Industrial Engineering / Production Engineering / Automobile Engineering / Electronics and Communications Engineering / Electronics Engineering with 60% Marks from any recognized University/ Institute.

CATEGORY & POST WISE VACANCY DETAILS

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTOTAL
Junior Manager (Civil)140308040231
Junior Manager (Operations & BD)340720110577
Junior Manager (Mechanical)030000000003
Post Executive (Civil)320616110873
Executive (Electrical)160412060442
Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)350824120887
Executive (Operations & BD)9623653617237
Executive (Mechanical)030000000003
Junior Executive Electrical5711342211135
Junior Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)6213372312147
Junior Executive (Operations & BD)9023613417225
Junior Executive (Mechanical)080003010114

HOW TO FILL ONLINE FORM