OnlineForms.in

Join as a Special Member               

TITLE :- IOCL Apprentice Pipelines Division Online Form 2020 | Download Result

POST UPDATE :- 12 December 2020

SHORT INFO :- “Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL)” invited applications from interested candidates to fill the vacant posts through “IOCL Apprentice Pipelines Division Online Form 2020”. The candidates who participated in the examination can see the result of their examination.

Candidates should read the information given here and the official notifications issued by the department. Some links related to recruitment are provided before the article and all the remaining important links are provided at the end of this article.
Onlineforms.in wish you a bright future.

IMPORTANT LINKS

newDownload Result
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
The remaining links are given below the post.

Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL)

IOCL Apprentice Pipelines Division Online Form 2020

ADVT. NO. PL/HR/ESTB/APPR-2020         WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 04 November 2020
  • Registration Last Date :- 22 November 2020
  • Last Date Complete Form :22 November 2020
  • Exam Date : 06 December 2020
  • Download Admit Card : 04 December 2020
  • Result Available : 12 December 2020

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, OBC And EWS Candidates Fee : 0/-
  • SC, ST Candidates Fee : 0/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • No application fees have been sought from candidates of any category for the application. Applicants only have to apply for it online.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 30 OCTOBER 2020

  • Minimum Age Required : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limits : 24 Years
  • Additional Age Relaxation As Per Rules. Please Read The Official Notification For More Details.

QUALIFICATION ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

Trade/Discipline NameQualifications
Technician Apprentice Mechanical Candidates Have Three years (or two years through lateral entry after ITI of minimum one year duration/10+2) full time Diploma in any of the following
disciplines of Engineering:
i) Mechanical Engg.
ii) Automobile Engg.
Technician Apprentice ElectricalCandidates Have Three years (or two years through lateral entry after ITI of minimum
one year duration/10+2) full time Diploma in any of the following
disciplines of Engineering:
i) Electrical Engg.
ii) Electrical & Electronics Engg.
Technician Apprentice Telecommunication &
Instrumentation
Candidates Have Three years (or two years through lateral entry after ITI of minimum
one year duration/10+2) full time Diploma in any of the following
disciplines of Engg. from a Govt. recognized Institute:
i) Electronics & Communication Engg.
ii) Electronics & Telecommunication Engg.
iii) Electronics & Radio Communication Engg.
iv) Instrumentation & Control Engg.
v) Instrumentation & Process Control Engg.
vi) Electronics Engg.
Trade Apprentice (Asst. Human Resource)Candidates Have Full Time Bachelors degree (Graduation) from a Govt. recognized institute/ University.
Trade Apprentice (Accountant) Candidates Have Full Time Bachelors degree (Graduation) in Commerce from a Govt. recognized institute/University in India.
Data Entry Operator(Fresher
Apprentices)
Candidates Have Minimum 12 th pass (but below graduate)
Domestic Data Entry Operator (Skill Certificate
Holders)
Candidates Have Minimum 12th pass (but below Graduate).
Additionally, candidates should possess Skill Certificate of ‘Domestic Data Entry Operator’ for training of less than one year issued by an awarding body recognised under National Skill
Qualifications Framework or any other authority recognised by the Central Govt.



DURATION OF APPRENTICESHIP TRAINING

  • Technician Apprentice (Elect./Mech./T&I) : One Year
  • Trade Apprentices (Asst. HR/Accountant): One Year
  • Data Entry Operator : 15 Months
  • Domestic Data Entry Operator : 15 Months

VACANCY DETAILS & TOTAL POST : 482

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
Apprentice25739956031482

STATE WISE VACANCY DETAILS

State NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
Gujarat480621031290
Rajasthan310307050349
West Bengal190409100244
Bihar190309050036
Assam150308020331
Uttar Pradesh120704030024
Odisha250505070951
Chhattisgarh050000000106
Jharkhand030000000003
Haryana220410070043
Punjab08010340016
Delhi120204020121
Uttarakhand030200010006
Himachal Pradesh030000000003
Tamil Nadu150308060032
Karnataka030000