OnlineForms.in

TITLE :- IOCL Apprentice Pipelines Division Online Form 2020

POST UPDATE :- 04 November 2020

SHORT INFO :- “Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL)” has invited applications from desirous citizens to fill the vacant posts through “IOCL Apprentice Pipelines Division Online Form 2020”. Whichever candidates wish to achieve this distinction by serving through the department. That eligible candidate can apply.
Before applying, the candidate should read the information given here and the official notification issued by the department. Some links related to recruitment are provided before the article and all the remaining important links are provided at the end of this article.
Onlineforms.in wish you a bright future.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (Registration)
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
The remaining links are given below the post.

Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL)

IOCL Apprentice Pipelines Division Online Form 2020

ADVT. NO. PL/HR/ESTB/APPR-2020         WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 04 November 2020
  • Registration Last Date :- 22 November 2020
  • Last Date Complete Form :22 November 2020
  • Exam Date : 06 December 2020
  • Download Admit Card : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, OBC And EWS Candidates Fee : 0/-
  • SC, ST Candidates Fee : 0/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • No application fees have been sought from candidates of any category for the application. Applicants only have to apply for it online.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 30 OCTOBER 2020

  • Minimum Age Required : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limits : 24 Years
  • Additional Age Relaxation As Per Rules. Please Read The Official Notification For More Details.

QUALIFICATION ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

Trade/Discipline NameQualifications
Technician Apprentice Mechanical Candidates Have Three years (or two years through lateral entry after ITI of minimum one year duration/10+2) full time Diploma in any of the following
disciplines of Engineering:
i) Mechanical Engg.
ii) Automobile Engg.
Technician Apprentice ElectricalCandidates Have Three years (or two years through lateral entry after ITI of minimum
one year duration/10+2) full time Diploma in any of the following
disciplines of Engineering:
i) Electrical Engg.
ii) Electrical & Electronics Engg.
Technician Apprentice Telecommunication &
Instrumentation
Candidates Have Three years (or two years through lateral entry after ITI of minimum
one year duration/10+2) full time Diploma in any of the following
disciplines of Engg. from a Govt. recognized Institute:
i) Electronics & Communication Engg.
ii) Electronics & Telecommunication Engg.
iii) Electronics & Radio Communication Engg.
iv) Instrumentation & Control Engg.
v) Instrumentation & Process Control Engg.
vi) Electronics Engg.
Trade Apprentice (Asst. Human Resource)Candidates Have Full Time Bachelors degree (Graduation) from a Govt. recognized institute/ University.
Trade Apprentice (Accountant) Candidates Have Full Time Bachelors degree (Graduation) in Commerce from a Govt. recognized institute/University in India.
Data Entry Operator(Fresher
Apprentices)
Candidates Have Minimum 12 th pass (but below graduate)
Domestic Data Entry Operator (Skill Certificate
Holders)
Candidates Have Minimum 12th pass (but below Graduate).
Additionally, candidates should possess Skill Certificate of ‘Domestic Data Entry Operator’ for training of less than one year issued by an awarding body recognised under National Skill
Qualifications Framework or any other authority recognised by the Central Govt.



DURATION OF APPRENTICESHIP TRAINING

  • Technician Apprentice (Elect./Mech./T&I) : One Year
  • Trade Apprentices (Asst. HR/Accountant): One Year
  • Data Entry Operator : 15 Months
  • Domestic Data Entry Operator : 15 Months

VACANCY DETAILS & TOTAL POST : 482

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
Apprentice25739956031482

STATE WISE VACANCY DETAILS

State NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
Gujarat480621031290
Rajasthan310307050349
West Bengal190409100244
Bihar190309050036
Assam150308020331
Uttar Pradesh120704030024
Odisha250505070951
Chhattisgarh050000000106
Jharkhand030000000003
Haryana220410070043
Punjab08010340016
Delhi120204020121
Uttarakhand030200010006
Himachal Pradesh030000000003
Tamil Nadu150308060032
Karnataka030000000003
Andhra Pradesh050001000006



SELECTION PROCEDURE

  • Selection process would consist of a Written Test. There shall be 100 questions in the Written Test and Total marks shall be 100. Each correct answer shall carry 1 mark.
  • There shall be No Negative Marking for wrong answers.
  • Duration of Written Test shall be of 120 minutes (02 Hours).
  • Candidates can opt for the Question Paper/Test either in English or Hindi language.

The Constitution of the Question Paper Will be as Below :

  • Technician Apprentices – From the total 100 objective type questions, about 75 questions shall be from the concerned discipline of Diploma level and about 25 questions on General Aptitude and Reasoning, General English, Numerical Aptitude and General Knowledge etc.
  • Trade Apprentice (Accountant)- Out of total 100 objective type questions, about 75 questions shall be from general accounts/commerce/finance and about 25 questions on General Aptitude and Reasoning, General English, Numerical Aptitude and General Knowledge etc.
  • Trade Apprentice (Assistant-Human Resource)- All 100 objective type questions shall be on General Aptitude and Reasoning, General English, Numerical Aptitude and General Knowledge/awareness etc.
  • Data Entry Operator& Domestic Data Entry Operator – All 100 objective type questions shall be on General Aptitude and Reasoning, General English, Numerical Aptitude and General Knowledge/awareness etc. of Class 12 level.

How to Fill Form

  • IOCL Apprentice Pipelines Division Online Form 2020 Candidate Can Apply Between 04/11/2020 to 22/11/2020.
  • Candidate can apply for One Trade Code ONLY. Candidates applying for more than one Trade Code will not be considered for any post and their applications will be summarily rejected. Further, only one mobile number and one email ID can be used for applying for the post. The same mobile number and email ID cannot be used by any other candidate for filling online application for this notification.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in IOCL Apprentice Pipelines Division Online Form 2020.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

IMPORTANT LINKS

 Apply Online (Registration)
Click Here
Candidates Login
Click Here
Official Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status

error: !! जय माता दी !!