OnlineForms.in

Follow us on             

TITLE :- RBI Security Guards Recruitment 2021 | Download Admit Card

POST UPDATE :- 09 March 2021

SHORT INFO :- “Reserve Bank of India (RBI)” invited applications from interested candidates to fill the vacant posts through “RBI Security Guards Recruitment 2021”. The admit card of the exam has been issued. Desirous candidates who have applied for recruitment can download their admit card. Complete the necessary documents and preparations before sitting in the examination hall.
Candidates should read the information given here and the official notifications issued by the department. All important links are provided at the end of this article.
Onlineforms.in wish you a bright future.

IMPORTANT LINKS

newDownload Admit Card
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
The remaining links are given below the post.

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

RBI Security Guards Recruitment 2021

WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 22 January 2021
  • Registration Last Date :- 12 February 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 12 February 2021
  • Exam Date : March 2021
  • Download Admit Card : 09 March 2021

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, OBC And EWS Candidates Fee : 50/
  • SC, ST Candidates Fee : 50/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking fee mode.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 01 JANUARY 2021

  • Minimum Age Required : NA
  • Maximum Age Limits : 25 Years
  • Additional Age Relaxation As Per Rules.

CANDIDATES ELIGIBILITY DETAILS

  • Candidates have Passed Class 10th High School Exam in Any Recognized Board in India or Equivalent Qualifications. OR Ex-Serviceman.

Go to the official website of the department itself and check the recruitment and related information.

VACANCY DETAILS/ TOTAL POST 241

Office NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Ahmedabad020002010207
Bengaluru060103020012
Bhopal050101010210
Bhubaneswar040001020108
Chandigarh010001000002
Chennai160203000122
Guwahati030100010611
Hyderabad010000000203
Jaipur050100020210
Jammu010002000104
Kanpur020001020005
Kolkata050105030115
Lucknow040001000005
Mumbai410815081284
Nagpur050102020212
New Delhi080105030017
Patna040102030111
Thiruvananthapuram000001020003
Total11318453233241

CBT EXAM PATTERN

SubjectsQuestionsMarksDuration
Reasoning4040 

 

80 Minutes

General English