OnlineForms.in

Join as a Special Member               

TITLE :- RBI Security Guards Recruitment 2021 | Download Result

POST UPDATE :- 25 JUNE 2021

SHORT INFO :- “Reserve Bank of India (RBI)” had invited applications from interested citizens to fill the vacant posts through “RBI Security Guards Recruitment 2021”. Written examination was conducted to fill the vacant posts. The result of which has recently been released by the department. Candidates who had participated in the examination can check their exam results by visiting the link given below.
Onlineforms.in wish you a bright future.

IMPORTANT LINKS

newDownload Result
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
The remaining links are given below the post.

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

RBI Security Guards Recruitment 2021

WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 22 January 2021
  • Registration Last Date :- 12 February 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 12 February 2021
  • Exam Date : March 2021
  • Download Admit Card : 09 March 2021

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, OBC And EWS Candidates Fee : 50/
  • SC, ST Candidates Fee : 50/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking fee mode.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 01 JANUARY 2021

  • Minimum Age Required : NA
  • Maximum Age Limits : 25 Years
  • Additional Age Relaxation As Per Rules.

CANDIDATES ELIGIBILITY DETAILS

  • Candidates have Passed Class 10th High School Exam in Any Recognized Board in India or Equivalent Qualifications. OR Ex-Serviceman.

Go to the official website of the department itself and check the recruitment and related information.

VACANCY DETAILS/ TOTAL POST 241

Office NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Ahmedabad020002010207
Bengaluru060103020012
Bhopal050101010210
Bhubaneswar040001020108
Chandigarh010001000002
Chennai160203000122
Guwahati030100010611
Hyderabad010000000203
Jaipur050100020210
Jammu010002000104
Kanpur020001020005
Kolkata050105030115
Lucknow040001000005
Mumbai410815081284
Nagpur050102020212
New Delhi080105030017
Patna040102030111
Thiruvananthapuram00000102