OnlineForms.in

TITLE :- RBI Security Guards Recruitment 2021

POST UPDATE :- 22 January 2021

SHORT INFO :- “Reserve Bank of India (RBI)” has invited applications from desirous citizens to fill the vacant posts through “RBI Security Guards Recruitment 2021”. Whatever candidates want to get the opportunity of service through the department. That eligible candidate can apply.
Before applying, the candidate should read the information given here and the official notification issued by the department. All important links are provided at the end of this article.
Onlineforms.in wish you a bright future.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
The remaining links are given below the post.

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

RBI Security Guards Recruitment 2021

WWW.ONLINEFORMS.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Registration Start :- 22 January 2021
  • Registration Last Date :- 12 February 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 12 February 2021
  • Exam Date : February/ March 2021
  • Download Admit Card : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • General, OBC And EWS Candidates Fee : 50/
  • SC, ST Candidates Fee : 50/-

FEE PAYMENT MODE

  • All candidates can pay the examination fee through the Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking fee mode.

AGE LIMITS AS ON 01 JANUARY 2021

  • Minimum Age Required : NA
  • Maximum Age Limits : 25 Years
  • Additional Age Relaxation As Per Rules.

CANDIDATES ELIGIBILITY DETAILS

  • Candidates have Passed Class 10th High School Exam in Any Recognized Board in India or Equivalent Qualifications. OR Ex-Serviceman.

Go to the official website of the department itself and check the recruitment and related information.

VACANCY DETAILS/ TOTAL POST 241

Office NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Ahmedabad020002010207
Bengaluru060103020012
Bhopal050101010210
Bhubaneswar040001020108
Chandigarh010001000002
Chennai160203000122
Guwahati030100010611
Hyderabad010000000203
Jaipur050100020210
Jammu010002000104
Kanpur020001020005
Kolkata050105030115
Lucknow040001000005
Mumbai410815081284
Nagpur050102020212
New Delhi080105030017
Patna040102030111
Thiruvananthapuram000001020003
Total11318453233241

CBT EXAM PATTERN

SubjectsQuestionsMarksDuration
Reasoning4040 

 

80 Minutes

General English3030
Numerical Ability3030
Total
100
100
No Negative Marking



HOW TO FILL ONLINE FORM

  • RBI Security Guards Recruitment 2021 Candidate Can Apply Between 22/01/2021 to 12/02/2021.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in RBI Security Guards Recruitment 2021.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

IMPORTANT LINKS

 Apply Online
Click Here
Candidates Login
Click Here
Official Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status

error: !! जय माता दी !!