OnlineForms.in

Follow us on             
Post Name : India Post GDS (Gramin Dak Sevak) Apply Online 2020/ HP Postal Circle Result
Date Of Update : 24 December 2020
Short Details : Candidates are invited for the online application form to fill the vacant posts of the Ministry of Communications, Bharat Dak Gramin Dak Sevak Delhi, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh and Himachal Pradesh etc.. Interested candidates can read the full notification and all the required eligibility criteria carefully before applying online. And for information on short, read the post below.

Ministry of Communications

India Post GDS (Gramin Dak Sevak) Apply Online 2020

www.onlineforms.in
Application Fee
  • General / OBC -: 100/-
  • SC /  ST  / PH : 0/-
  • Female Candidate : 0/-
AGE LIMITS
  • Minimum : 18 Years
  • Maximum : 40 Years
  • Age Count From Application Start Date.
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.
Mode Of Payment
  • Debit Card
  • Credit Card
  • Net Banking
  • E Challan
  • Submit at Any Post Office.

Useful Dates

State NameRegistration/Apply OnlineTotal PostNotification
newJharkhand12 November to 14 December 20201118View
newNorth Eastern12 November to 17 December 2020948View
newPunjab12 November to 14 December 2020516View
Himachal Pradesh07 October 2020 To 06 November 2020634View

India Post GDS Vacancy Details State Wise

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
newJharkhand48011795121274311118
newNorth Eastern360359210034912948
newPunjab230105321370012516
Himachal Pradesh26717069754013634
Tamil Nadu (Cycle III)148774331150225943162
Odisha (Cycle III)
863217206289429562060
Jammu and Kashmir
18010946464219442
Rajasthan Cycle II
1527348278544468973262
Haryana27614760106019608
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)1814100031475011623951
West Bengal (Cycle II)88240814442994642021
Assam43923175508737919
West Bengal2760132811842862205778
Maharashtra16977724082863661213650
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Telangana4391761141198537970
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Delhi74421823125174
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Himachal Pradesh3231827813143075

IMPORTANT LINKS

Registration
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Submit Exam Fee
Click Here
List of Post Offices
Click Here
newDownload HP Circle Result
Click Here
Download Tamilnadu Result
Click Here
Download Rajasthan Result
Click Here
Result Odisha (Cycle III)
Click Here
Result (MP)
Click Here
Result (Haryana)
Click Here
Result (J & K)
Click Here
Result (Uttarakhand)
Click Here
Result (West Bengal Cycle II)
Click Here
Download Result (UP Cycle II)
Click Here
Notification
View
Official Website
Click Here

Note: Bhartiya Dak Vibhag has recently released the results of the post of Gramin Dak Sevak in various states recruitment 2019. Candidates who have registered for this vacancy can download the result.Interested Candidates Can Check Their Result in Result Corner Of This Site.For More online Forms, Offline forms, Admit Cards, Results And More Jobs Check Home Page of the Website.

india post gds india post gds india post gds