Onlineforms.in

 

Post Name

India Post GDS (Gramin Dak Sevak) Apply Online 2020

Date Of Update26 JULY 2020 | 01:15 PM
Short DetailsCandidates are invited for the online application form to fill the vacant posts of the Ministry of Communications, Bharat Dak Gramin Dak Sevak Delhi, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh and Himachal Pradesh. Interested candidates can read the full notification and all the required eligibility criteria carefully before applying online. And for information on short, read the post below.

Ministry of Communications

India Post GDS (Gramin Dak Sevak) Apply Online 2020

www.onlineforms.in
Application Fee
  • General / OBC -: 100/-
  • SC /  ST  / PH : 0/-
  • Female Candidate : 0/-

    AGE
  • Minimum : 18 Years
  • Maximum : 40 Years
  • Age Count From Application Start Date.
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.
Mode Of Payment
  • Debit Card
  • Credit Card
  • Net Banking
  • E Challan
  • Submit at Any Post Office.

Age Limit as 08/06/2020

  • Mini Age: 18 Yrs
  • Maxi Age : 40 Yrs
  • Extra Age Relaxation as Per Rules

Useful Dates

State NameRegistrationApply OnlineTotal PostNotification
Open CloseStartLast Date
newiconJammu & Kashmir06 July 202005 August 202006 July 202005 August 2020442View
newiconRajasthan Cycle II
22 June 202021 July 202022 June 202021 July 20203262View
Haryana08 June 202007 July 202008 June 202007 July 2020608View
Madhya Pradesh08 June 202007 July 202008 June 202007 July 20202834View
Uttar Pradesh Circle II23/03/202007/05/202023/03/202007/05/20203951View
West Bengal (Cycle II)18/02/202018/03/202018/02/2020
 
18/03/2020
 
2021View
West Bengal18/02/202014/02/201905/12/201914/112/20195778View
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh/ Jharkhand06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019174 – 757 – 804View
Andhra Pradesh / Chhattisgarh / Telangana15/10/201914/11/2019
 
15/10/201914/11/20195476View
Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/Kerala05/08/201905/08/201922/09/201922/09/20199147View
Assam27/01/202009/02/202027/01/202009/02/2020919View
Maharashtra01/11/201903/12/201901/11/201905/11/20193650View

Eligibility

  • 10th Pass From Any Recognized Board with English and Mathematics.

India Post GDS Vacancy Details State Wise

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
newiconJammu and Kashmir
18010946464219442
newiconRajasthan Cycle II
1527348278544468973262
Haryana27614760106019608
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)1814100031475011623951
West Bengal (Cycle II)88240814442994642021
Assam43923175508737919
West Bengal2760132811842862205778
Maharashtra16977724082863661213650
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Telangana4391761141198537970
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Delhi74421823125174
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Himachal Pradesh3231827813143075

Useful Links

Download Result (UP Cycle II)Click Here
Registration
Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Submit Exam FeeClick Here
Login to Complete Application FormClick Here
NotificationView
Official WebsiteClick Here

नोट : Bhartiya Dak Vibhag ने हाल ही में विभिन्न राज्यों भर्ती 2019 में ग्रामीण डाक सेवक के पद के परिणाम जारी किए हैं। जिन उम्मीदवारों ने इस रिक्ति के लिए पंजीकरण किया है, वे रिजल्ट डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं

Note: Bhartiya Dak Vibhag has recently released the results of the post of Gramin Dak Sevak in various states recruitment 2019. Candidates who have registered for this vacancy can download the result.Interested Candidates Can Check Their Result in Result Corner Of This Site.For More online Forms, Offline forms, Admit Cards, Results And More Jobs Check Home Page of the Website.

india post gds india post gds india post gds

error: !! जय माता दी !!